Panasonic LUMIX S S-S24E lightweight 24mm f/1.8 lens for S series Lumix cameras Black

Panasonic LUMIX S 24 mm F1.8 MILC/SLR Wide lens Black

Used Offers from £754.95

Panasonic LUMIX S S-S24E lightweight 24mm f/1.8 lens for S series Lumix cameras Black

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 3 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£549.00
Free Delivery

Panasonic Lumix S 24mm F1.8 - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£642.00
Free Delivery

Panasonic Lumix S 24mm F1.8 | ✅5 years warranty

2-3 working days
£695.00
Free Delivery

Panasonic Lumix S 24mm f1.8 L-Mount Lens

3-5 working days
£699.00
Free Delivery

Panasonic Lumix S 24mm F1.8 Lens

backorder 3-5 working days
£699.00
Delivery from £2.99

Panasonic LUMIX S-S24 MILC/SLR Wide lens Black

Next Day
£762.30
Free Delivery

Panasonic LUMIX S S-S24E lightweight 24mm f/1.8 lens for S series Lumix cameras Black

In stock
£799.00
Free Delivery

Panasonic LUMIX S S-S24E lightweight 24mm f/1.8 lens for S series Lumix cameras Black

In stock
£799.00
Free Delivery

Panasonic LUMIX S S-S24E lightweight 24mm f/1.8 lens for S series Lumix cameras Black

In stock
£799.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Diameter 7.36 cm
Weight 310 g
Length 82 mm
Filter size 67 mm

Technical details

Viewing angle 84°

Design

Dustproof Yes
Product colour Black

Performance

Operating temperature (T-T) 10 - 40 °C
Camera brands compatibility Universal
Maximum magnification 0.15x

Lens system

Minimum aperture number 16
Number of diaphragm blades 9
Closest focusing distance 0.24 m
Maximum aperture number 1.8
Number of aspheric elements 3
Lens mount interface L mount
Lens type Wide lens
Component for MILC/SLR
Fixed focal length 24 mm
Aperture range (F-F) 1.8 - 16
Lens structure (elements/groups) 12/11

Product information

At a glance

• Exceptional clarity in low-light conditions
• Compact, lightweight, and weather-resistant design
• Quick, silent autofocus for versatile shooting

Similar products

Panasonic LUMIX S S-S24E lightweight 24mm f/1.8 lens for S series Lumix cameras Black

Cheapest offer

High quality standard focal length - Whether shooting stills or video the 24mm F1.8 offers an outstanding mix of high image quality and lightweight portability. The 24mm focal length makes it a perfect lens for wide-angle shots - and the F1.8 aperture gives you creative control over the depth of field and background blur effect. Lightweight and compact design - Designed with the user in mind and weighing in at just 310g and 82mm in length this 24mm is a lens that can live on your S-series without being a burden to carry around all day. The wide manual focus ring can easily identified and reduce the need to take your eye away from the viewfinder when shooting. High quality construction - The 24mm contains a number of special lens elements (3 Aspherical, 3 ED) to ensure image quality across the frame. Details are rendered sharply while chromatic aberration, false colours, vignetting and drop off in the corners is minimised. 4K video compatibility - The lens optical design minimises focus breathing, allows smooth exposure changes and reduces image shifting when zooming making this is ideal lens for shooting video as well as photography. Circular aperture - Thanks to the 9 diaphragm blades and circular aperture means that the background areas of your image will be nicely out of focus to make your main subject stand out, giving you the pleasing rounded bokeh shapes in the background.
£549.00
amazon.co.uk