Panasonic Lumix S9 Silver/Black + Lumix S 18-40mm F/4.5-6.3 | ✅Competitively priced | 5 years warranty

Panasonic Lumix S9 Silver/Black + Lumix S 18-40mm F/4.5-6.3 | ✅5 years warranty

Panasonic Lumix S9 Silver/Black + Lumix S 18-40mm F/4.5-6.3 | ✅Competitively priced | 5 years warranty

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 working days
£999.00
Free Delivery

Panasonic Lumix S9 Silver / Black + 18-40mm Lens Kit

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£999.00
Free Delivery

Panasonic Lumix S9 Digital Camera Body with 18-40mm f4.5-6.3 Lens - Silver

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 working days
£999.00
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Lens diameter 6.79 cm
Lens length 4.09 cm
Lens weight 155 g
Weight (including battery) 486 g
Width 126 mm
Weight 403 g
Height 73.9 mm
Depth 46.7 mm

Packaging data

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Packaging content

Quick start guide Yes
User guide Yes

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%

Picture quality

Image formats supported JPEG, Raw
Sensor format Full-frame
Image sensor aspect ratio 3:2
Camera type Compact camera
Image sensor size (W x H) 35.6 x 23.8 mm
Total megapixels 25.3 MP
Supported aspect ratios 1:1, 2:1, 3:2, 4:3, 16:9, 65:24
Image stabilizer Yes
Megapixel (approx.) 24.2 MP
Still image resolution(s) 6000x4000;4272x2848;3024x2016;1920x1280;12000x8000;8496x5664;5328x4000;3792x2848;2688x2016;1712x1280;10656x8000;7552x5664;6000x3368;4272x2400;3024x1704;1920x1080;12000x6736;8496x4784;4000x4000;2848x2848;2016x2016;1280x1280;8000x8000;5664x5664;6000x2208;6000x3000;3984x2656;2880x1920;2064x1376;3536x2656;2560x1920;1840x1376;3984x2240;2880x1624;2064x1160;2656x2656;1920x1920;1376x1376
Maximum image resolution 12000 x 8000 pixels
Sensor type CMOS

Battery

Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery capacity 2200 mAh
Battery voltage 7.2 V

Design

Product colour Black, Silver
Market segment Consumer

Camera

Languages support Czech, German, Dutch, English, Spanish, Finnish, French, Greek, Hungarian, Italian, Japanese, Norwegian, Polish, Portuguese, Russian, Swedish, Turkish
Histogram Yes
On Screen Display (OSD) languages German, English, Spanish, French, Italian, Japanese
Camera file system DCF, Exif 2.3, Raw
Image quality adjustment Contrast, Sharpness
Colour space supported sRGB, AdobeRGB
Camera playback Movie, Single image, Slide show
Saturation adjustment Yes
Brightness adjustment Yes
Contrast adjustment Yes
Self-timer delay 2,3,10,Custom
Photo effects Black&White, Neutral, Vivid
Shooting modes Aperture priority, Auto, Manual, Program, Shutter priority
Scene modes Close-up (macro), Fireworks, Night, Night landscape, Panorama, Portrait, Sports, Sunrise, Sunset
White balance Auto, Cloudy, Daylight, Flash, Incandescent, Shade

Network

Bluetooth version 5.0
Bluetooth Low Energy (BLE) Yes
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Wi-Fi Yes

Ports & interfaces

Microphone in Yes
HDMI connector type Micro
HDMI Yes
USB connector USB Type-C

Viewfinder

Viewfinder screen size 3"
Viewfinder technology LCD

Display

Field of view 100%
Display LCD
Display aspect ratio 3:2
Display resolution (numeric) 1040000 pixels
Display resolution 1840000 dot
Display diagonal 7.62 cm (3")
Display diagonal (metric) 7.6 cm
Touchscreen Yes

Memory

Compatible memory cards SD, SDHC, SDXC

Audio

Audio system stereo
Built-in microphone Yes
Built-in speaker(s) Yes
Voice recording Yes

Video

Video formats supported MOV, MP4
Maximum video resolution 5952 x 3968 pixels
Video recording Yes
Video resolutions 1920 x 1080,3840 x 2160,4096 x 2160,5952 x 3968,5952 x 3136,3328 x 2496,5888 x 3312
HD type 6K Ultra HD

Flash

Flash sync-speed 1/160 s
Flash exposure compensation Yes
Flash exposure correction ±3EV (1/3 EV step)

Shutter

Slowest camera shutter speed 60 s
Fastest camera shutter speed 1/16000 s

Exposure

Anti-flicker shooting Yes
ISO sensitivity 100, 320, 400, 640, 51200, 102400, 204800
ISO sensitivity (max) 204800
ISO sensitivity (min) 100
Light metering Centre-weighted, Evaluative (Multi-pattern), Spot
Light exposure correction ± 5EV (1/3EV step)
Light exposure control Program AE
Auto Exposure (AE) lock Yes
Light exposure modes Aperture priority AE, Auto, Manual

Focusing

Auto Focus (AF) lock Yes
Auto Focus (AF) assist beam Yes
Focus adjustment Auto/Manual
Focus TTL
Face tracking Yes
Auto focusing (AF) modes Contrast Detection Auto Focus

Lens system

Lens mount interface L mount
Number of aspheric elements 3
Number of diaphragm blades 7
Focal length range 18 - 40 mm
Lens structure (elements/groups) 8/7
Maximum aperture number 4.5
Minimum aperture number 32

Product information

At a glance

• Wide 18-40mm lens for versatile photography
• Fast autofocus and advanced stabilization technology
• Sleek design with Wi-Fi and Bluetooth connectivity

11 Variants from £799.00

Panasonic Lumix S9 Silver/Black + Lumix S 18-40mm F/4.5-6.3 | ✅Competitively priced | 5 years warranty

Cheapest offer

The Panasonic Lumix S9 Silver/Black + Lumix S 18-40mm F/4.5-6.3 is a bundle consisting of the Panasonic Lumix S9 camera in Silver/Black and a Lumix S 18-40mm F/4.5-6.3 lens.
£999.00
2-3 working days
photospecialist.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.