Panasonic LUMIX DC-TZ300E 20.1MP Travel Zoom Camera, 15x LEICA Optical Zoom Lens, 1.0-Type BSI Sensor, 4K Video and Photo, 5-Axis Stabilisation, USB Type-C, Wi-Fi, Black

Panasonic Lumix TZ300 All-in-one Compact Travel Zoom Camera, Large 1-inch Sensor with 20.1MP, 15x Optical Zoom, 4K Video, Leica DC 24-360mm Lens, Wi-Fi and Bluetooth, Black

Panasonic LUMIX DC-TZ300E 20.1MP Travel Zoom Camera, 15x LEICA Optical Zoom Lens, 1.0-Type BSI Sensor, 4K Video and Photo, 5-Axis Stabilisation, USB Type-C, Wi-Fi, Black

Cheapest Price
In stock
£869.00
Free Delivery

Panasonic LUMIX DC-TZ300E 20.1MP Travel Zoom Camera, 15x LEICA Optical Zoom Lens, 1.0-Type BSI Sensor, 4K Video and Photo, 5-Axis Stabilisation, USB Type-C, Wi-Fi, Black

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£869.00
Free Delivery

Panasonic LUMIX DC-TZ300E 20.1MP Travel Zoom Camera, 15x LEICA Optical Zoom Lens, 1.0-Type BSI Sensor, 4K Video and Photo, 5-Axis Stabilisation, USB Type-C, Wi-Fi, Black

Cheapest Price
In stock
£869.00
Free Delivery

Panasonic Lumix TZ300 Digital Camera Body - Black

Cheapest Price
2-3 working days
£869.00
Free Delivery

Panasonic LUMIX DC-TZ300E 20.1MP Travel Zoom Camera, 15x LEICA Optical Zoom Lens, 1.0-Type BSI Sensor, 4K Video and Photo, 5-Axis Stabilisation, USB Type-C, Wi-Fi, Black

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£869.00
Free Delivery

PANASONIC Lumix DC-TZ300 Compact Digital Camera - Black, Black

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£869.00
Free Delivery

Panasonic Lumix TZ300 Compact Zoom Camera in Black #DC-TZ300E-K (UK Stock) BNIB

Cheapest Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£869.00
GBP 869.00 / Unit
Free Delivery

Panasonic Lumix TZ300 - Black

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£869.00
Free Delivery

Panasonic Lumix TZ300 Digital Compact Camera 15x Optical Zoom Leica Lens - Black

Cheapest Price
£869.00
GBP 869.00 / Unit
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Panasonic LUMIX DC-TZ300E 20.1MP Travel Zoom Camera, 15x LEICA Optical Zoom Lens, 1.0-Type BSI Sensor, 4K Video and Photo, 5-Axis Stabilisation, USB Type-C, Wi-Fi, Black

Cheapest offer

BIGGER SENSOR QUALITY: Capture clearer, richer photos day or night with the Panasonic LUMIX 20.1MP 1.0-type BSI sensor, delivering impressive detail and stronger low-light performance LONG REACH ZOOM: From sweeping landscapes to distant details, the 15x LEICA optical zoom lens gives you flexible framing in one pocket-sized camera, ideal for travel, family days out and everyday use 4K PHOTO VIDEO: Record crisp 4K video and save 8MP stills from fast action, helping you keep sharp memories from family moments, holidays, pets, street scenes and spontaneous everyday experiences STEADIER HANDHELD SHOTS: Panasonic LUMIX 5-axis HYBRID O.I.S.+ and POWER O.I.S. help reduce blur and shake, so videos look smoother and zoom shots stay sharper when you are walking or travelling CREATIVE SHOOTING TOOLS: Get closer from 3cm and explore Post Focus, Focus Stacking and Creative Control filters, giving you more freedom to shape portraits, close-ups and everyday images your way EASY SHARING AND CHARGING: Panasonic LUMIX Wi-Fi, Bluetooth and USB Type-C make transferring photos simple and keeping the camera powered easier at home, on day trips and while travelling
£869.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight (including battery) 295 g
Width 111.2 mm
Weight 337 g
Height 66.4 mm
Depth 45.2 mm

Packaging data

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Packaging content

AC adapter included No
Batteries included Yes
Hand strap Yes

Power

USB Type-C charging port Yes

Picture quality

Image formats supported JPEG, Raw
Colour filter type Primary colour filter
Image sensor size 1"
Camera type Compact camera
Total megapixels 20.9 MP
Supported aspect ratios 4:3, 3:2, 16:9, 1:1
Image stabilizer Yes
Megapixel (approx.) 20.1 MP
Still image resolution(s) 4864 x 3648, 3456 x 2592, 2432 x 1824, 5472 x 3648, 3888 x 2592, 2736 x 1824, 5472 x 3080, 3840 x 2160, 1920 x 1080, 3648 x 3648, 2592 x 2592, 1824 x 1824
Maximum image resolution 5472 x 3648 pixels
Sensor type CMOS

Battery

Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery capacity 1025 mAh
Battery life (CIPA standard) 360 shots
Battery voltage 7.2 V

Design

Product colour Black
Market segment Consumer

Camera

Self-timer delay 2,10 s
Photo effects Vivid
Shooting modes Auto, Custom settings (CS), Scene
Scene modes Portrait, Night landscape, Night portrait, Sunset, Sports, Monochrome
White balance AWB hold, Daylight, Cloudy, Shade, Incandescent, Flash

Network

Bluetooth version 5.0
Bluetooth Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
Wi-Fi Yes

Ports & interfaces

HDMI connector type Micro
HDMI Yes
USB connector USB Type-C
USB version 2.0

Display

Field of view 100%
Display TFT
Display resolution 1840000 dot
Display diagonal 7.62 cm (3")
Touchscreen Yes

Memory

Compatible memory cards MicroSD (TransFlash), MicroSDHC, MicroSDXC

Audio

Built-in microphone Yes
Built-in speaker(s) Yes

Video

Motion JPEG frame rate 60 fps
Resolution at capture speed 3840x2160@30fps, 3840x2160@25fps, 1920x1080@60fps, 1920x1080@50fps, 1920x1080@30fps, 1920x1080@25fps, 1280x720@25fps
Maximum video resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels
Video recording Yes
HD type 4K Ultra HD

Flash

Flash modes Auto, Red-eye reduction, Forced on, Slow synchronization, Forced off

Shutter

Slowest camera shutter speed 1 s
Fastest camera shutter speed 1/16000 s

Exposure

ISO sensitivity (max) 25600
ISO sensitivity (min) 80
Light metering Centre-weighted, Spot
Light exposure correction ± 5EV (1/3EV step)
Light exposure modes Aperture priority AE, Manual, Shutter priority AE

Focusing

Auto Focus (AF) points selection Auto
Focus adjustment Auto
Auto focusing (AF) modes Continuous Auto Focus

Lens system

Focal length range 8.8 - 132 mm
Optical zoom 15x
Lens structure (elements/groups) 13/11
Digital zoom 4x
Maximum aperture number 3.3
Minimum aperture number 6.4

Product information

At a glance

• 20.1MP Sensor: Sharp images in any light.
• 10x Zoom: Get closer without losing detail.
• 4K Video: High-resolution recording for adventures.

Similar products

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ300 Digital Camera - Black
£869.00
Go to shop
cliftoncameras.co.uk
Free Delivery
Supmay Camera Case for Panasonic LUMIX TZ99/ TZ300 Compact Travel Zoom Camera/ LX10 TZ200D TZ200 TZ80D TZ80 TZ100 TZ70 TZ60, Protective Case Bag with Mesh Pocket for Battery Pack, USB Cable, Black
£16.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ300 Digital Camera - Silver
£869.00
Go to shop
cliftoncameras.co.uk
Free Delivery
Supmay Camera Case for Panasonic LUMIX TZ99/ TZ300 Compact Travel Zoom Camera/ LX10 TZ200D TZ200 TZ80D TZ80 TZ100 TZ70 TZ60, Protective Case Bag with Mesh Pocket for Battery Pack, USB Cable, Yellow
£16.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49