Park Tool Bbt-35-12 Bottom Bracket Tool Black

Used Offers from

Park Tool Bbt-35-12 Bottom Bracket Tool Black

Cheapest Total Price
2 working day(s)
£21.49
Delivery from £6.99

Park Tool BBT-35-12 - Bottom Bracket Tool - 12-Notch 46.3mm-50mm (One

1-3 working days
£25.98
Delivery from £2.95

Park Bottom Bracket Cycle Maintenance Cleaning Tool - Silver One Size

3 to 7 days
£29.99
Delivery from £4.99

Similar products

Park Tool BBT-59.3 41-42 mm Shimano Ultegra BBR60 and Shimano Deore XT MT-800 Cup Puller
£23.35
Compare 10 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Park Tool BBT-4 Bottom Bracket Tool, Blue
£12.99
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Park Tool Bbt-32 Bottom Bracket Tool Black
£13.99
Compare 7 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Park Tool BBT-18 8 Notch Bottom Bracket Tool
£19.02
Compare 9 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Park Tool BBT-22 Bottom Bracket 20-Tooth Splines Tool,Blue
£18.35
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Park Tool Bbt-35-12 Bottom Bracket Tool Black

Cheapest offer

A precision CNC-machined aluminum tool for the installation and removal of select threaded bottom brackets with 12-notch tool fittings, including Praxis Works® M30. Manufactured in-house by Park Tool, anodized for easy identification and featuring a ratchet/torque wrench-compatible 3/8´´ drive.The BBT-35-12 features integrated threads for full compatibility with the Park Tool BBT-RS Bottom Bracket Tool Retaining System (sold separately). The BBT-RS uses an adjustable spring-based tension system to apply consistent, adjustable pressure to the tool, ensuring full engagement with the tool fitting and preventing slippage.Specifications:- Fits 12-notch threaded bottom bracket tool fittings with a major diameter (outside of notches) of 48-50 mm and a minor diameter (inside of notches) of 46.3 mm, including:- Praxis Works® M30- 3/8´´ drive fitting
£21.49
2 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)