Park Tool BT-2 Fourth Hand Cable Stretcher with Ratchet one size

Park Tool BT-2 - Fourth Hand Cable Stretcher With Locking Ratchet Tool, Blue

Used Offers from

Park Tool BT-2 Fourth Hand Cable Stretcher with Ratchet one size

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 Working days
£44.87
Delivery from £4.99

Park Tool BT-2 - Fourth Hand Cable Stretcher With Locking Ratchet Tool, Blue

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£51.87
Free Delivery

Park Tool Bt-2 Cable Tensioner Silver

2 working day(s)
£56.99
Delivery from £6.99

Park Tool 4th Hand Cable Tension

1-3 working days
£58.09
Free Delivery

Park Tool BT-2 - Fourth Hand Cable Stretcher With Locking Ratchet Tool, Blue

In stock
£59.88
Free Delivery

Park Tool BT-2 - Fourth Hand Cable Stretcher With Locking Ratchet

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£64.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Thinkcar Thinkdiag Full Software Bluetooth Car OBD2 Scanner Diagnostic Tools
£77.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
2026 ThinkDiag OBD2 Scanner All System Bluetooth Code Reader Diagnostic Scanner
£77.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Battery Monitor BM6 device for Cars & Campervans 12V Battery/leisure battery tester Compatible with Android iOS and Ipad with bluetooth 4.0 and above.
£22.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
ThinkDiag OBD2 Scanner All System Bluetooth Code Reader Diagnostic Scanner Tool
£77.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Autel Scanner MaxiSYS MS906 PRO-TS, 2026 Up of MS906MAX MS906PRO MP900TS MP900BT, Top TPMS Function, CAN FD&DoIP, ECU Coding Bidirectional Scan Tool, 3000+ Active Test, 36+ Services, OS 10
£1,199.00
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Park Tool BT-2 Fourth Hand Cable Stretcher with Ratchet one size

Cheapest offer

The Park Tool BT-2 Fourth Hand Cable Stretcher, also known as a Fourth Hand, is a versatile tool designed to expedite the process of working on brake and gear cables. Here are the key features that make this tool a valuable asset for bike maintenance:Key Features:One-Handed Operation:The Fourth Hand Cable Stretcher allows for one-handed operation, making it convenient and easy to use. This is particularly useful when you need to tighten cables while having your other hand free for additional tasks.Thumb Lock:The tool features a thumb lock that holds the cable setting in place. This means you can set the desired tension with one hand and use the thumb lock to secure it, freeing up your hands for other tasks such as tightening nuts and bolts.Heat Treated Steel:Constructed from heat-treated steel, the tool offers durability and robustness, ensuring it can withstand the forces involved in cable tensioning. The chrome-plated finish adds to the tool's resilience.Cushion Handle Grips:The Four
£44.87
2-4 Working days
teamcycles.com