Park Tool CRS-1 - Crown Race Setting System 1 inch and 1-1/8 inch Steerer one size

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 Working days
£74.82
Free Delivery

Park Tool Crs-1 Crown Race Setter Silver One Size Silver

8 working day(s)
£84.99
Delivery from £4.99

Park Tool CRS-1 Crown Race Setting System Steerer Tool 1 - 1-1/8-Inch

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£89.99
Free Delivery

Park Tool Crown Race Setter

1-3 working days
£89.99
Free Delivery

Park Tool CRS-1 Crown Race Setting System - Bicycle Headset Installation Tool

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£89.99
Free Delivery

Park Tool CRS-1 - Crown Race Setting System: 1 & 1-1/8 Inch Steerer

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£89.99
Free Delivery
Park Tool CRS-1 - Crown Race Setting System 1 inch and 1-1/8 inch Steerer one size

Cheapest offer

The Park Tool CRS-1 Crown Race Setting System offers a swift and accurate method for securely setting fork crown races in place. Designed to ensure precise placement without directly impacting the bearing race, this system provides a safer and more reliable alternative to traditional slide hammers.Key Features:Gentle Installation Process: Unlike conventional methods that involve hammering directly on the bearing race, the CRS-1 system employs a gentle approach, minimizing the risk of damage to critical components during installation.Versatile Compatibility: The CRS-1 is compatible with both 1-inch and 1-1/8-inch steerer tubes, making it suitable for a wide range of fork crown race sizes. It comes complete with three 1-inch setting rings and three 1-1/8-inch setting rings for added versatility.Safe and Easy Operation: This system offers a safer and easier installation process compared to traditional slide hammers, reducing the likelihood of mishaps and ensuring a smooth and hassle-free.
£74.82
2-4 Working days
teamcycles.com

Similar products

Park Tool CRS-15.2 Steering Track Fader
£97.49
Compare 3 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £5.49
Park Tool CRS-15EXT - Crown Race Setting System Extension - 1 1/8-1 1/
£20.99
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Park Tool CRS-2M Crown Race Setting System Motorcycle Tool
£79.99
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Park Tool 827 1.5´´ Stepped Crs-15 Crown Race Setter Silver One Size Silver / Steel
£32.99
Go to shop
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99