Park Tool Left Threaded Tap Silver 20 x 1.5 mm 20 x 1.5 mm Silver / Steel

Park Tool TAP-20.2 - Thru Axle Tap 20 x 1.5mm

Park Tool Left Threaded Tap Silver 20 x 1.5 mm 20 x 1.5 mm Silver / Steel

Cheapest Price
8 working day(s)
£81.99
Delivery from £4.99

Park Tool TAP-20.2 Thru Axle Tap Tool 20 X 1.5 mm

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£84.99
Free Delivery
Park Tool Left Threaded Tap Silver 20 x 1.5 mm 20 x 1.5 mm Silver / Steel

Cheapest offer

Restore your frame´s integrity and save yourself from a costly repair with the Park Tool Left Threaded Tap. Specifically designed for the unique challenges of modern bicycle maintenance, this precision tool is a must-have for any professional or home workshop dealing with thru-axle systems. When the delicate threads of a thru-axle dropout become cross-threaded, stripped, or damaged, it can compromise the safety and performance of the entire bicycle. This specialized tap is the definitive solution for precisely chasing, cleaning, and re-cutting damaged left-hand threads, ensuring your wheel is securely mounted and perfectly aligned.Frame and Fork Taps will become a lifesaver at some time for virtually every mechanic. These taps are made of high carbon steel and are precision ground. Park Tool Frame and Fork Taps cut easily and fit conventional tap handles. The superior construction ensures that each cut is clean, sharp, and accurate, removing damaged material without compromising the su
£81.99
8 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Park Tool Left and Right TAP-6 Pedal Tap Set Tool 9/16-Inch, Silver
£49.95
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Park Tool TAP-10- Frame Tap Derailleur Hangers Tool 10 X 1 mm, Silver
£10.99
Compare 7 prices
fawkes-cycles.co.uk
Delivery from £2.95
Park Tool TAP-8 - Frame Tap: Water Bottle - Toe Clip - Fender Bosses 5
£18.99
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Park Tool Pedal Tap Set TAP-3 – Left and Right, 1/2 Inch, Silver
£42.99
Compare 8 prices
fawkes-cycles.co.uk
Free Delivery
Park Tool 692 Tap British Left Hand Thread For BTS-1 - 1.370 Inch X 24 TPI
£299.99
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery