Achinstein - Particles and Waves Historical Essays in the Philosophy - X555z

Particles and Waves: Historical Essays in the P. Achinstein<|

Achinstein - Particles and Waves Historical Essays in the Philosophy - X555z

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£102.07
Free Delivery

Particles and Waves: Historical Essays in the P. Achinstein<|

Will usually delivered within 15 - 22 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£133.73
Free Delivery

Particles and Waves: Historical Essays in the Philosophy of Science by Achinstei

Will usually delivered within 17 - 18 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£141.42
Free Delivery

Similar products

Cranes - Particles & Waves [VINYL]
£28.10
Compare 19 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80
Waves Scheps Parallel Particles
£29.00
Go to shop
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Waves, Particles and Fields: Introducing Quantum Field Theory
£79.14
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.80
Klanglabor - Particles & Waves
£10.36
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.50
Scattering Theory of Waves and Particles (Theoretical and Mathematical Physics)
£126.30
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Achinstein - Particles and Waves Historical Essays in the Philosophy - X555z

Cheapest offer

Genre/Subject: SCIENCE / Philosophy Social Aspects / Subject Area: Science / Release Title: Particles and Waves Historical Essays in the Philosophy of Scien / Publication Name: Particles and Waves : Historical Essays in the Philosophy of Science / Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated / Item Length: 9.2 in / Film/TV Title: Particles and Waves Historical Essays in the Philosophy of Scie / Subject: Philosophy & Social Aspects, Physics / Nuclear, Physics / General / Weight: 0.51 / Binding Type: Perfect / Fiction/Non-Fiction: Non-Fiction / Publication Year: 1991 / Type: Textbook / Format: Trade Paperback / Record Grading: New / Sleeve Grading: New / Language: English / Item Height: 0.9 in / Author: Peter Achinstein / Item Weight: 18.1 oz. / Item Width: 6.1 in / Number of Pages: 352 Pages
£102.07
ebay.co.uk