Achinstein - Particles and Waves Historical Essays in the Philosophy - X555z

Particles and Waves: Historical Essays in the Philosophy of Science by Achinstei

Achinstein - Particles and Waves Historical Essays in the Philosophy - X555z

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£102.07
Free Delivery

Particles and Waves: Historical Essays in the P. Achinstein<|

Will usually delivered within 8 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£138.78
Free Delivery

Particles and Waves: Historical Essays in the Philosophy of Science by Achinstei

£141.42
Free Delivery
Achinstein - Particles and Waves Historical Essays in the Philosophy - X555z

Cheapest offer

Genre/Subject: SCIENCE / Philosophy Social Aspects / Subject Area: Science / Release Title: Particles and Waves Historical Essays in the Philosophy of Scien / Publication Name: Particles and Waves : Historical Essays in the Philosophy of Science / Publisher: Oxford University Press, Incorporated / Item Length: 9.2 in / Film/TV Title: Particles and Waves Historical Essays in the Philosophy of Scie / Subject: Philosophy & Social Aspects, Physics / Nuclear, Physics / General / Weight: 0.51 / Binding Type: Perfect / Fiction/Non-Fiction: Non-Fiction / Publication Year: 1991 / Type: Textbook / Format: Trade Paperback / Record Grading: New / Sleeve Grading: New / Language: English / Item Height: 0.9 in / Author: Peter Achinstein / Item Weight: 18.1 oz. / Item Width: 6.1 in / Number of Pages: 352 Pages
£102.07
ebay.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.