PDP 13 x 7 Maple Shell Snare with Black Wax Finish

Cheapest Total Price
31 days
£228.00
Free Delivery

DW PDP 13"x07" Black Wax Snare

1-3 days
£236.00
Free Delivery

PDP By DW Black Wax Maple Snare Drum 7x13

In stock
£260.89
Delivery from £52.53

Similar products

DW PDP 13"x07" Walnut Snare
£342.00
Go to shop
thomann.de (UK)
Free Delivery
Xbox Wired Controller PDP Neon Carbon Gamepad USB-C PC Windows Series X S One
£24.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Pacific Drums and Percussion PDP The Kraken 3.5x13 Piccolo Snare Drum Silver
£99.00
Compare 4 prices
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
PDP Snare Drum Black Wax 13 x 5.5
£198.00
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Aairhut Thermal Pad 13W/mK, 120x120x1mm Silicone Cooling Pad GPU CPU Non Conductive Heat Resistance Extreme Odyssey Cover with Dual Self-Adhesive Films for PC Laptop Heatsink/GPU/CPU/LED
£12.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
PDP 13 x 7 Maple Shell Snare with Black Wax Finish

Cheapest offer

The PDP 13 x 7 Maple Shell Snare with Black Wax Finish is an impressively punchy and warm snare that also has stunning good looks. A valuable addition to any drum set this Maple shell snare features a 10-ply drum shell that offers excellent sensitivity and stunning character that sounds great for both live performances and high-end recording. Complemented by dual-turret lugs and triple-flanged hoops this multi-purpose snare is also fitted with MAG Throw-Off and True-Pitch Tuning rods for extended tuning ranges and a solid stick click. With a Remo head pre-installed you can expect a great tone straight from the box.
£228.00
31 days
Gear4music.com