Peak Design Capture Standard Plate - 4-way Arca Compatible Plate

4.5 (6)

Peak Design Capture Standard Plate - 4-way Arca Compatible Plate

Cheapest Total Price
2 to 3 days
£17.00
Delivery from £4.95

Peak Design PL-S-3 Standard Plate

3-4 working days
£17.99
Delivery from £9.99

Peak Design Standard Plate V3

2-3 working days
£18.99
Delivery from £3.99

Peak Design Standard Plate - Camera Plate for Capture Camera Clip v3, Black

In stock
£36.62
Delivery from £5.38
Peak Design Capture Standard Plate - 4-way Arca Compatible Plate

Cheapest offer

Why buy the Peak Design Standard Plate? Standard Plate is the camera plate that comes with Capture. It works with most ARCA-type tripods, fits in Capture in 4 directions, and contains 4 loops for connecting Peak Design Anchors. Peak Design Capture Standard Plate - 4-way Arca Compatible Plate Standard Plate is the camera plate that comes with Capture. It works with most ARCA-type tripods, fits in Capture in 4 directions, and contains 4 loops for connecting Peak Design Anchors. Newly upgraded with a durable machined/anodized construction and a 50% lower profile design. New connection screw slot allows more positioning options, preventing interference with lenses, screens, and battery compartments. Peak Design Standard Plate Features: Works with Arca-style tripod heads Inserts into Capture in 4 directions for rapid changes 4 loops for connecting Peak Design Anchors Fits cameras with 1/4"-20 tripod mount Connection screw slot allows you to position plate to av
£17.00
2 to 3 days
cliftoncameras.co.uk

Similar products

Peak Design Capture Clip-Only - Silver
£46.99
Compare 3 prices
scan.co.uk
Delivery from £5.48
Peak Design Capture Camera Clip V3 - Kelp
£68.89
Compare 2 prices
photospecialist.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
Peak Design Capture Camera Clip V3 Black + Plate
£59.89
Compare 3 prices
photospecialist.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
Peak Design Capture Camera Clip V3 - Eclipse
£68.89
Compare 2 prices
photospecialist.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.5 out of 5 stars

6 Ratings
5 stars
4
4 stars
1
3 stars
1
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Amazon.com Kunde

Small footprint and very stable support for it’s size. I consider it’s 1/4 x 20 mounting screw to be very stable, but only gave it a 3 because of the requirement to use an allen wrench. A pita, but I must admit, the ability to torque down the screw is much more secure than using a tiny thumscrew. Ju…

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

This is my third Peak Design product. My first purchase was the V1 Everyday Backpack and the quality, usability, and thoughtfulness of it's design sold me on the companies products. I wanted to try their Slide Lite camera strap to replace my BlackRapid strap that I liked, but had several issues with…

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

Been using Peak Design anchors on my old full-frame DSLR for a few years and I've been happy. However, on my Micro-4/3 "travel" rig, I found that any strap that used the standard strap-ring on the left-side of the frame caused a lot of interference if you tried to swing out the tilt/pivot screen (si…

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

I bought this because the plate that came with the Slide Lite strap was no compatible with my Arca-Swiss tripod head. I don't have a capture clip at this point, and may or may not get one in the future. I would rather not have had to buy this plate in order to use my Slide Lite with a tripod, but at…

via trustami