Peak Design Leash Charcoal Camera strap

Peak Design Leash Camera Strap, Charcoal, Configurable as a Sling, Neck, Shoulder Strap or Safety Tether, Adjustable, Compact, Quick Release, Camera Straps for Photographers, 90 kg Capacity

4.7 (933)

Peak Design Leash Charcoal Camera strap

Cheapest Price
3-4 working days
£39.89
Delivery from £9.99

Peak Design Leash Camera Strap, Charcoal, Configurable as a Sling, Neck, Shoulder Strap or Safety Tether, Adjustable, Compact, Quick Release, Camera Straps for Photographers, 200 lb Capacity

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£40.00
Free Delivery

Peak Design Leash - Black

2-3 working days
£40.00
Delivery from £3.99

Peak Design Leash Camera Strap, Charcoal, Configurable as a Sling, Neck, Shoulder Strap or Safety Tether, Adjustable, Compact, Quick Release, Camera Straps for Photographers, 200 lb Capacity

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£44.99
Free Delivery

Peak Design Leash Camera Strap, Charcoal, Configurable as a Sling, Neck, Shoulder Strap or Safety Tether, Adjustable, Compact, Quick Release, Camera Straps for Photographers, 200 lb Capacity

£52.85
Free Delivery
Peak Design Leash Charcoal Camera strap

Cheapest offer

Peak Design L-BL-3 Leash charcoal is a neck strap suitable for a camera or binoculars. This neck strap is adjustable in length. The Peak Design Leasen neck strap is made of nylon. The camera is connected to the strap by using an Anchor Link.
£39.89
3-4 working days
photospecialist.co.uk

Similar products

Peak Design Leash Camera Strap - Kelp
£42.89
Compare 2 prices
photospecialist.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
Peak Design Leash Camera Strap - Ibis
£42.89
Compare 2 prices
photospecialist.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
Peak Design Leash - sage
£42.89
Go to shop
photospecialist.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
Peak Design Leash Camera Strap - Eclipse
£42.89
Compare 2 prices
photospecialist.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
Peak Design Leash Ocean Adjustable Camera Strap with Quick Release Anchors
£49.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.7 out of 5 stars

933 Ratings
5 stars
764
4 stars
106
3 stars
34
2 stars
13
1 star
16
Amazon.de Kunde

Very handy system for when you need to remove the strap now and then (e.g. for use with a gimbal).

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

I own several Peak Design items and am almost always satisfied with them. I really like this lightweight camera strap. The camera is securely attached, and the clips are easy to open and reattach. The adjustable attachment points — including on the tripod foot for large, heavy lenses or when using t…

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

Great product. Absolutely comfortable and useful.

via trustami

Amazon.it Kunde

It's amazing how comfortable it is. Lightweight, sturdy and with a simply brilliant quick-release system... I can't bring myself to use normal straps anymore. It adjusts in an instant and the quality of the materials is really top-notch. I use it with my A6700 and it looks great; aesthetically it st…

via trustami