Peak Design Wireless Charging Stand, Black, Qi1 Charging, Grippy Silicone Base, Works with Peak Design Mobile Cases, MagSafe Compatible, for iPhone, Samsung and Google Pixel Phones

Peak Design Mobile Wireless Charging Stand - Black

Peak Design Wireless Charging Stand, Black, Qi1 Charging, Grippy Silicone Base, Works with Peak Design Mobile Cases, MagSafe Compatible, for iPhone, Samsung and Google Pixel Phones

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£63.75
Free Delivery

Peak Design Wireless Charging Stand Black Qi1 Charging Grippy Silicone Base

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£78.11
Free Delivery

Peak Design M-CS-BK-1 Smartphone Charging Stand. No Fees EU Seller NEW

Will usually delivered within 7 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£108.00
Free Delivery
Peak Design Wireless Charging Stand, Black, Qi1 Charging, Grippy Silicone Base, Works with Peak Design Mobile Cases, MagSafe Compatible, for iPhone, Samsung and Google Pixel Phones

Cheapest offer

WIRELESS CHARGE STAND: Part desktop sculpture, part charging phone stand, the Peak Design Wireless Charging Stand instantly connects to your phone and offers a customizable viewing angle. MAGNETIC MOUNTING TECHNOLOGY: Built-in magnetic mounting technology provides a seamless and secure hold. Designed to work effortlessly with all MagSafe enabled phones and Peak Design Mobile phone cases. OPTIMAL CHARGE: With Qi1 charging capacity and secure magnetic hold, this phone charger station provides a consistent and efficient charge every time. BUILT TO LAST: Made with anodized aluminum and a grippy silicone base, this stand stays in place for easy phone connection and removal. The friction hinge allows for quick view adjustment and folds flat for easy storage and transport. RADICAL PRODUCTS, RADICAL COMPANY: Peak Design creates industry-shifting, lifetime-lasting gear with a mission to leave the world better than we found it. No investors, no venture capital - just innovation on our terms.
£63.75
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Packaging content

Cables included USB Type-C
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)
Retractable cable Yes

Performance

MagSafe compatible Yes
Charger type Indoor
Number of simultaneously connected devices (max) 1
Wireless charging Yes
Power source type USB
Charger compatibility Smartphone

Weight & dimensions

Weight 276.4 g
Height 16 mm
Depth 141 mm
Width 69 mm

Power

Input voltage 12 V
Output current (12V) 1.67 A
Maximum power 15 W
Input frequency 1.67 Hz

Design

Plug and Play Yes
Housing material Aluminium, Silicone
Cable length 2 m
Product colour Black

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Peak Design Stand Wallet Charcoal Gray M-WA-AB-CH-1
£59.95
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Peak Design Mobile Car Mount, Black, Non-Charging, Mounts to Dash or Console, Connects to Mobile Cases, MagSafe Compatible, for iPhone, Samsung and Google Pixel Phones
£42.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Peak Design Mobile Motorcycle Mount Stem Mount Black
£75.59
Compare 2 prices
photospecialist.co.uk
Delivery from £9.99
Peak Design Mobile Universal Bar Mount, Silicone Strap Phone Mount, SlimLink Magnetic and Mechanical Lock, Compatible Cases, Phone Holder for Bike, Scooter, Stroller, Golf Cart & More
£72.86
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.09
Peak Design Mobile Car Mount VHB Charging v2
£74.99
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery