Peaty's LinkLube Dry Chain Lubricant - Blue / 15ml

Used Offers from

Peaty's LinkLube Dry Chain Lubricant - Blue / 15ml

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 days
£2.49
Delivery from £3.95

Peatys Link Lube Dry

2 to 3 days
£3.50
Delivery from £2.95

Peaty's Bicycle Cycle Bike LinkLube Dry Bottle - 15 ML

Will usually delivered within 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.31
Free Delivery

Peaty's Link Lube 15 ml Dry-Weather Bike Chain Biodegradable Lubricant for Adults, Unisex, Blue, 15 ml

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£20.10
1340.0 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Similar products

Peaty's LinkLube Dry Chain Lubricant - Blue / 60ml
£7.99
Compare 11 prices
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.95
Peaty's LinkLube Dry-Weather Chain Lube - 120ml
£10.62
Compare 12 prices
teamcycles.com
Delivery from £4.99
Peaty's LinkLube Dry - 15ml
£2.81
Go to shop
tweekscycles.com
Delivery from £3.50
Peaty's PLL-120-12 bicycle repair/maintenance Lubricant
£11.99
99.92 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Peaty's LinkLube Dry Chain Lubricant - Blue / 15ml

Cheapest offer

Peaty’s readily biodegradable Link Lube Dry Weather chain lube uses a unique blend of waxes suspended in a water-based emulsion to give you a long-lasting, clean-running, quiet chain for desert dry & dusty to mildly moist conditions. Born in the world of Down Hill but suitable for mtb and road use, Peaty’s dry weather lubes ensures the smoothest ride. Features Readily biodegradable. Water based wax emulsion. Wax based formulations last longer and improve the lifetime of your chain as they do not attract dirt. Blue indicator dye easily shows when the lube is dry and ready ride. Up to 300km/190 miles per application (depending on conditions). Rounded tip to the bottle easily rolls across chain when applying. Unique and tall shape of the bottle fits into hand like a pen. Application Instructions Fully degrease drivetrain . Rinse with clean water . Dry off drivetrain . Shake bottle & apply but do not remove any excess lube . Allow lube to dry clear . Ride!.
£2.49
2-3 days
merlincycles.com(UK)