Père Magloire Pomme Doublee Calvados Spritz - 70cl, 8% ABV - Premium Calvados Apple Brandy Normandy Ready to Drink Spritz - Innovative Blend - Ideal Cider Brandy Gifts for Men or Women

Pere Magloire Pomme Doublee Apple Spritz 75cl 8%

Père Magloire Pomme Doublee Calvados Spritz - 70cl, 8% ABV - Premium Calvados Apple Brandy Normandy Ready to Drink Spritz - Innovative Blend - Ideal Cider Brandy Gifts for Men or Women

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.64
16.85 GBP/1.0 l
Delivery from £4.49

Pere Magloire Pomme Doublee Apple Spritz Bottled Cocktails

2-5 business days
£15.50
Delivery from £4.95

Père Magloire Pomme Doublee Calvados Spritz - 70cl, 8% ABV - Premium Calvados Apple Brandy Normandy Ready to Drink Spritz - Innovative Blend - Ideal Cider Brandy Gifts for Men or Women

In stock
£21.55
Free Delivery

Père Magloire Pomme Doublee Calvados Spritz - 70cl, 8% ABV - Premium Calvados Apple Brandy Normandy Ready to Drink Spritz - Innovative Blend - Ideal Cider Brandy Gifts for Men or Women

In stock
£24.86
Free Delivery

Père Magloire Pomme Doublee Calvados Spritz - 70cl, 8% ABV - Premium Calvados Apple Brandy Normandy Ready to Drink Spritz - Innovative Blend - Ideal Cider Brandy Gifts for Men or Women

In stock
£26.59
Free Delivery

Père Magloire Pomme Doublee Calvados Spritz - 70cl, 8% ABV - Premium Calvados Apple Brandy Normandy Ready to Drink Spritz - Innovative Blend - Ideal Cider Brandy Gifts for Men or Women

Cheapest offer

Père Magloire, 200 Years of Expertise: Founded in 1821, Père Magloire is one of the most ancient and most rewarded among the greatest Houses of Calvados. A leading name in Normandy apple brandy for over 200 years, blending tradition and innovation into every bottle. Doubled Apple Spritz: Père Magloire presents Pomme Doublée, an authentic, fresh and tasteful, ready-to-pour innovative spritz, made 100% from apples for moments of conviviality. All natural with no artificial flavors, aromas or added sugar. This low abv, easy drink is a fresh and fruity libation, with a unique twist that lies in its home-made recipe. Perfect Serve: Easy to serve and easy to share. This all-natural drink is perfect for any Aperitif occasions. Pomme Doublée is best served chilled on it's own or as a French twist in spritz cocktails. Tasting Notes: Discover white fruits and citrus notes amid a fresh apple bouquet. Premium Calvados from the Pays d'Auge Region: Père Magloire specialise in double-distilled Calvados from Pays d’Auge, a sub-region known for producing the highest-quality Calvados under strict AOC regulations. The best brandy with exceptional refinement and depth.
£12.64
amazon.co.uk