Pestle & Mortar Derma The Hand Wash 300ml

Pestle & Mortar Essentials The Hand Wash 300ml, For Dry, Itchy, Sensitive and Eczema-prone Skin, Cleans & Hydrates hands, Paraben Free, SLS Free & Unscented

Pestle & Mortar Derma The Hand Wash 300ml

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£15.00
50.0 GBP/1.0 l
Delivery from £4.49

Pestle & Mortar - DERMA SKINCARE Hand Wash - Hand soap & scrub

1-3 working days
£18.00
Delivery from £9.95
Pestle & Mortar Derma The Hand Wash 300ml

Cheapest offer

WHAT IS IT? A clean, clinical, and effective daily hand wash formulated with oat kernel extract, panthenol and Gotu Kola leaf extract, suitable for the entire family. With added vitamin E to prevent dry hands. WHAT DOES IT DO? Thoroughly cleanses and softens hands while relieving itchy, dry or sensitised skin. WHY IS IT DIFFERENT? This non-foaming, 99% natural formulation is free from mineral oil, SLS and artificial fragrance. Dermatologically tested*, midwife approved*, and paediatrician approved*, the Essentials Hand Wash cleanses and softens skin and relieves itchy skin conditions. WHAT IS VITAMIN E? A naturally occurring component of healthy skin, Vitamin E is a workhorse vitamin and a powerful anti-inflammatory. In addition to its moisturising and healing benefits, Vitamin E calms and soothes the skin. A powerful antioxidant, Vitamin E strengthens the natural barrier function, which helps the skin to protect itself from damage. WHAT IS GOTU KOLA LEAF EXTRACT? Gotu Kola, also known as Indian Pennyworth, is an Asian herb widely used in Ayurvedic medicine. Rich in amino acids and a powerful antioxidant, Gotu Kola is intensely hydrating for skin. It strengthens the skin’s natural barrier and protects and soothes irritated skin. HOW TO USE? HOW? Use one pump to cover wet hands. Rub between fingers and all over back and palm of hands. Scrub for 20 seconds and then rinse hands thoroughly under clean running water. WHO? Suitable for all skin types; Easily sensitised skin Dry skin Itchy, irritated skin All ages and skin types
£15.00
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

Pestle & Mortar Essentials Body Shower Gel 500ml, with Vitamin E, For Dry, Itch
£26.94
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Pestle & Mortar Pestle & Mortar Body Nimbu Body Cleanser 250Ml
£25.00
Go to shop
sephora.co.uk
Free Delivery