Sealey VS5235 Petrol Engine Timing Tool Kit for GM, Chevrolet, Suzuki 1.0, 1.2, 1.4, 1.6

Petrol Engine Timing Tool Kit, GM, Chevrolet, Suzuki 1.0/1.2/1.4/1.6 - Chain Drive

Sealey VS5235 Petrol Engine Timing Tool Kit for GM, Chevrolet, Suzuki 1.0, 1.2, 1.4, 1.6

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£91.95
Delivery from £10.95

Sealey VS5235 Petrol Engine Timing Tool Kit for GM, Chevrolet, Suzuki 1.0, 1.2, 1.4, 1.6

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£91.95
Delivery from £38.85

Sealey Fits Gm 1.0 1.2 1.4 1.6 Chain Drive Petrol Engine Timing Tool Kit Vs5235

1-3 working days
£133.39
Free Delivery
Sealey VS5235 Petrol Engine Timing Tool Kit for GM, Chevrolet, Suzuki 1.0, 1.2, 1.4, 1.6

Cheapest offer

The Sealey VS5235 is a comprehensive petrol engine timing tool kit designed for GM, Chevrolet, and Suzuki vehicles with 1.0, 1.2, 1.4, and 1.6-litre engines. This professional timing kit provides all the essential equipment required to accurately set and lock camshafts and crankshafts during timing chain replacement and engine timing procedures on Vauxhall/Opel, Chevrolet, and other GM-derived petrol engines. Specifically engineered for EcoTec and EcoFLEX chain-driven engines with X and Z engine codes, this kit ensures precise timing alignment critical for proper engine operation. The kit includes dedicated pins for locking the timing chain tensioner, preventing chain movement during service work, alongside specific locking tools for the full range of covered engine capacities. A timing disc position gauge for the timing sensor on the inlet camshaft is also provided, ensuring accurate sensor positioning and optimal engine timing. This comprehensive tool set eliminates the need to purch
£91.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

✅Fits SKV GERMANY 21SKV129 TIMING CHAIN KIT 21SKV129 / 7 ELMERCEDES, ⭐UK Seller⭐
£66.73
GBP 66.73 / Unit
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
FITS I10 I20 , FOR PICANTO RIO 1.2 PETROL G4LA TIMING CHAIN KIT
£150.00
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Febi Timing Belt Tensioner Fits SAAB 9-3 VAUXHALL ASTRA MK3 MK4 1.6 1.8 PETROL
£32.80
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
FOR MERCEDES-BENZ 4.3 5.4 TIMING CHAIN KIT ENGINE M 113 E55 AMG CLK 500 PETROL
£264.62
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery