Petromax Stainless Steel Perkomax Percolator 1.5L

Used Offers from

Petromax Stainless Steel Perkomax Percolator 1.5L

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£72.95
Delivery from £6.00

Petromax Percolators made of stainless steel

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£74.94
Free Delivery

Petromax Perkomax Stainless Steel Percolator for Coffee & Tea - 1.5 Litres

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£74.95
Free Delivery

Petromax Percolators made of stainless steel

In stock
£74.95
Free Delivery

Petromax Stainless Steel Percolator Perkomax

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£75.00
Free Delivery

Similar products

Petromax Fire Kettle Stainless 1.5 Litre
£90.25
Compare 5 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Petromax Set of 4 Stainless Steel & Walnut 40cm Barbeque BBQ Meat Skewers
£29.95
Compare 2 prices
rackhams.com
Free Delivery
Petromax Stainless Steel Fire Kettle 0.75L For Camping & Hiking
Free Delivery
Petromax 5 Piece Stainless Steel Cutlery Set with Wooden Handles
£26.72
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Petromax - Flexible Grill and Pan Turner size Langgriff 24 cm, edelstahl, holz
£24.13
Compare 7 prices
alpinetrek.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Petromax Stainless Steel Perkomax Percolator 1.5L

Cheapest offer

The Petromax Stainless Steel Percolator allows you to brew your favourite coffee and tea in a particularly gentle way. The unique preparation principle imparts an incomparable aroma to your drink.Everywhere a delightWith the stainless steel Perkomax you can always brew your coffee wherever you need it. You can use the versatile pot with the sturdy handle both over the campfire as well as on the domestic stove (electric or gas).The Percolator Principle for the unique flavourThe Percolator operates easily, but convincing: Inside the pot there is a device with a tube and a sieve container for coffee or tea powder. The boiling water rises into the tube and flows through the permeable lid into the beverage powder. It there absorbs aroma and mixes with the remaining water. Thus, the longer the water circulates in the Percolator, the more intense the taste becomes: This Principle also releases the finest nuances of flavour from tea and coffee. Through the glass knob in the lid you can watch t
£72.95
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)