Petzl Stop Caving Descender With Assisted Braking Blue

Petzl - Caving descender Stop - Stop - Purple Purple one size

Petzl Stop Caving Descender With Assisted Braking Blue

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 4 days
£84.01
Delivery from £4.99

Petzl Stop Ascender Purple

4 working day(s)
£91.49
Delivery from £4.99

Petzl - Caving descender Stop - Stop - Purple Purple one size

under 2 day(s)
£93.90
Delivery from £11.99

Petzl - Stop - Belay device blue/grey

Ready to ship in 24h
£115.95
Free Delivery

PETZL Unisex's Stop Accessory for Climbing, Multicolor, UNI

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£167.89
Free Delivery

PETZL Unisex's Stop Accessory for Climbing, Multicolor, UNI

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£209.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Petzl Simple Caving Descender Red
£45.89
Compare 3 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Petzl Replacement Pulley For Simple Descender
£10.40
Go to shop
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Petzl Freino Z Locking Carabiner Black
£31.99
Compare 2 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Petzl Stop Caving Descender With Assisted Braking Blue

Cheapest offer

The Petzl Stop caving descender with assisted brake can be used with asymmetric ropes between 8.5 and 11 mm in diameter. It allows you to have better control of your descent and facilitates rope manoeuvres. The ergonomic handle makes for particularly comfortable grip and usability. Friction zones are stainless steel, to ensure great durability.The handle faces the user for better control of rope glide. An elongated connection hole allows the carabiner to be rotated in order to make the descender loss-proof when transferred from gear loop to semi-circular carabiner. Great durability thanks to the stainless steel pulley and cam.Features:- Descent control- Assisted braking for excellent descent control- Rope manoeuvres are facilitated when passing intermediate anchors- Compatible with 8.
£84.01
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.