Petzl Dual Connect Adjust Sling Blue

Petzl Dual Connect Adjust Anchor Blue

Used Offers from

Petzl Dual Connect Adjust Sling Blue

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£46.99
Delivery from £4.99

Petzl Dual Connect Adjust Anchor Blue

Delivery in 4 days
£49.35
Delivery from £8.99

Petzl - Dual Connect Adjust - Sewn runner size One Size, blue

Ready to ship in 24h
£59.95
Delivery from £4.49

Product Information

Packaging content

Quantity 1

Technical details

Warranty period 3 year(s)
Compliance certificates CE, UKCA

Weight & dimensions

Weight 160 g
Adjustable arm length (min) 15 cm
Adjustable arm length (max) 95 cm

Features

Type Positioning lanyard
Best uses Climbing
Lightweight Yes
Adjustable arm Yes
Product colour Blue, White
Material Aluminum, Nylon, Thermoplastic elastomer (TPE), Thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Petzl Omni Ti Snap Hook Silver
£23.99
Go to shop
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Petzl Omni Si Snap Hook Silver
£20.49
Go to shop
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Petzl Dual Connect Adjust Sling Blue

Cheapest offer

PETZL DUAL CONNECT ADJUST: The Ultimate Adjustable Positioning LanyardAchieve perfect positioning at the belay and master your rappel setups with the unparalleled versatility of the PETZL DUAL CONNECT ADJUST. Designed for the modern multi-pitch climber, mountaineer, and canyoner, this adjustable dual lanyard is an essential piece of equipment that enhances safety, speed, and efficiency on the rock, in the mountains, and during canyon descents. It provides a secure and highly adaptable connection, allowing you to fine-tune your position at an anchor with remarkable precision.Experience unmatched versatility with the innovative dual-arm design. The DUAL CONNECT ADJUST features one fixed arm and one adjustable arm, giving you a complete solution for a wide range of vertical situations. The 45 cm fixed arm is perfectly dimensioned for setting up a rappel system, allowing you to clip your descender while remaining securely attached to the anchor. This dedicated arm simplifies transitions an
£46.99
1 working day(s)
trekkinn.com (UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.