Petzl Griprest Ergonomic Piolet Protector Orange,Grey

Petzl Griprest Ergonomic Adapter Orange,Grey

Petzl Griprest Ergonomic Piolet Protector Orange,Grey

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£24.99
Delivery from £6.99

Petzl - Griprest Ergonomic size One Size, orange/black

Ready to ship in 24h
£31.30
Delivery from £4.49

Similar products

Petzl - Griprest Nomic size One Size, orange/black
£31.30
Compare 2 prices
alpinetrek.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Petzl Griprest Ergonomic Piolet Protector Orange,Grey

Cheapest offer

PETZL Griprest Ergonomic Piolet ProtectorCategory: Hiking EquipmentSubcategory: AccessoriesElevate your ice climbing and dry tooling performance with the PETZL GRIPREST ERGONOMIC, the definitive handrest protector designed to enhance your connection with your tools. Engineered exclusively for users of the advanced PETZL ERGONOMIC and NOMIC ice axes, this accessory transforms your piolet into a seamless extension of your arm, providing unparalleled support, comfort, and control on the most demanding routes. By upgrading the handle of your ice axe, you gain a significant advantage in efficiency and endurance, allowing you to push your limits with greater confidence and less fatigue. This handrest is the ideal upgrade for technical climbers seeking to optimize their equipment for peak performance, whether on a frozen waterfall or a challenging dry tooling crag.The GRIPREST ERGONOMIC is meticulously crafted to offer more efficient and comfortable support for the entire hand. Its wide and t
£24.99
1 working day(s)
trekkinn.com (UK)