Petzl Micro Traxion Capture Pulley Orange

PETZL Micro Traxion - Mixte - Orange - size only size- model 2026 only size

5.0 (2)

Petzl Micro Traxion Capture Pulley Orange

Cheapest Total Price
Delivery in 4 days
£59.24
Delivery from £4.99

Petzl Micro Traxion Pulley Golden

2-4 working days
£60.99
Delivery from £4.99

Petzl Unisex_Adult Seilrollen Micro Traxion Cable Pulley, Yellow, standard size

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£78.85
Free Delivery

Petzl Unisex_Adult Seilrollen Micro Traxion Cable Pulley, Yellow, standard size

In stock
£101.72
Delivery from £5.92
Petzl Micro Traxion Capture Pulley Orange

Cheapest offer

The Petzl Micro Traxion locking pulley is ultralight (85 g) and ultra-compact with excellent performance (91%) thanks to the ball bearing. The cam can be locked in the open position to be used as a simple pulley. Designed for rescue in cracks, lifting systems, self-rescue and as an emergency blocker. lockable cam in open position to use as a simple pulley. The block works with the icy or muddy rope. Characteristics: - Weight: 85 g - Certifications: CE EN 567, UIAA - Rope diameter min .: 8 mm - Max rope diameter: 11 mm - Roller type: sealed ball bearing - Diameter of the sheave: 25 mm - Workload: 2 x 2.5 = 5 kN - breakage: 2 x 7.5 = 15 kN - Workload as pulley-blocker: 2.5 kN - Burst load as pulley-blocker: 4 kN - Yield: 91% - Warranty: 3 years * This item does not accept returns, except if the product is defective.
£59.24
Delivery in 4 days
deporvillage.co.uk

Product information

At a glance

• Lightweight and portable for easy transport
• 2.5 kN load capacity ensures reliability
• Quick one-handed operation for efficient use

Similar products

PETZL, Rad Line 6 Mm, Lanyard Hyperstatic, Lightweight And Compact, Orange, 30 M, Unisex-Adult
£122.99
Compare 2 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
PETZL Sm'd Twist Lock - Mixte - Orange - size only size- model 2026 only size
£23.54
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Petzl Rad Line 6 Mm Rope Orange 60 m
£233.99
Go to shop
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £5.49
Petzl Crevasse Rescue Kit
£132.92
Compare 2 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

5.0 out of 5 stars

2 Ratings
5 stars
2
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Ebay.de Kunde

Great pulley capture device for hauling or self belay with another device. Petzl has published free online resources regarding the use of this device.

via trustami