Petzl Micro Traxion Pulley Golden

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£59.99
Delivery from £4.99

Petzl Micro Traxion Capture Pulley Orange

Delivery in 4 days
£60.62
Delivery from £4.99

PETZL Micro Traxion - Mixte - Orange - size only size- model 2026 only size

4-5 working days
£65.90
Delivery from £16.99

Petzl - Climbing pulley - Micro traxion - Yellow Yellow one size

under 2 day(s)
£66.90
Delivery from £11.99

Petzl - Micro Traxion - Rope pulley size One Size, orange/black

Ready to ship in 24h
£76.95
Free Delivery

One Size Petzl Micro Traxion No colour / Transparant (DNU) Size

in_stock
£84.95
Delivery from £6.95

Petzl Unisex_Adult Seilrollen Micro Traxion Cable Pulley, Yellow, standard size

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£126.51
Free Delivery

Petzl Unisex_Adult Seilrollen Micro Traxion Cable Pulley, Yellow, standard size

In stock
£154.00
Delivery from £5.96

Product information

At a glance

• Lightweight and portable for easy transport
• 2.5 kN load capacity ensures reliability
• Quick one-handed operation for efficient use

Similar products

Petzl Sm'D Twist-Lock Carabiner Yellow
£23.69
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
PETZL, Rad Line 6 Mm, Lanyard Hyperstatic, Lightweight And Compact, Orange, 30 M, Unisex-Adult
£123.99
Compare 2 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £4.99
Petzl Rad Line 6 Mm Rope Orange 60 m
£235.49
Go to shop
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £5.49
Petzl Crevasse Rescue Kit
£132.54
Compare 2 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99
Petzl Micro Traxion Pulley Golden

Cheapest offer

Micro Traxion is a pulley recommended for climbing. This model includes a blocker that improves the rolling of the balls. Compared to the Mini Traxion model, the weight of this device is reduced by 50%.Its structure is made up of watertight balls, lockable cam in open position to use as a simple pulley. In its blocking phase you can use it with frozen or muddy strings.The device is compatible with ropes from 8 to 11 mm in diameter, especially for crevasse rescue, lifting system, self-rescue and emergency blocker. The approximate weight is 85 grams. The version is available in gold color.The MICRO TRAXION is an ultra-light (85 g), ultra-compact progress-capture pulley that is exceptionally efficient (91 %) thanks to its sealed ball bearings. The cam works on dirty or icy ropes and can be locked in open position for use as a pulley.Features:- Ultra-light and ultra-compact progress capture pulley (volume and weight 50 % smaller than the MINI TRAXION)- Excellent efficiency, thanks to seale
£59.99
1 working day(s)
trekkinn.com (UK)