Petzl - Mountaineering ice axe - Summit 2015 - Size 52 cm - Black Black 52 cm

PETZL Summit - Mixte - Black - size 52- model 2026 52

Petzl - Mountaineering ice axe - Summit 2015 - Size 52 cm - Black Black 52 cm

Cheapest Price
under 2 day(s)
£90.90
Delivery from £11.99

PETZL Summit - Mixte - Black - size 52- model 2026 52

4-5 working days
£92.00
Delivery from £16.99

Petzl Summit Ice Axe Black 52 cm

Cheapest Total Price
4 working day(s)
£94.99
Delivery from £4.99

Petzl Adults'Ice Summit Black black Size:52 cm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£117.80
Free Delivery

Petzl - Summit - Ice axe size 52 cm, black

Ready to ship in 24h
£119.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

PETZL Summit - Mixte - Black - size 52- model 2026 52
£92.00
Go to shop
ekosport.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
PETZL Summit - Mixte - Black - size 59- model 2026 59
£92.00
Go to shop
ekosport.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
PETZL Summit Evo - Mixte - Orange - size 52- model 2026 52
£131.00
Go to shop
ekosport.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
PETZL Summit - Mixte - Black - size 66- model 2026 66
£92.00
Go to shop
ekosport.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
PETZL Summit Evo - Mixte - Orange - size 66- model 2026 66
£131.00
Go to shop
ekosport.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
Petzl - Mountaineering ice axe - Summit 2015 - Size 52 cm - Black Black 52 cm

Cheapest offer

PetzlThis model Summit is an ice axe designed for classic mountaineering from the range.Although it Summit is a lightweight model, it still has enough weight at the leading edge to ensure good holding power. It has a curved upper part to provide good clearance when climbing, whilst the straight lower part guarantees effective penetration into the snow.The blade is no exception: it is generally very thin, slightly thicker in the centre, and serrated at the tip for better grip in soft and hard snow, as well as on ice. As for the highly resistant , sloping steel blade , it provides a comfortable grip and a blade design that is ideal for cutting steps efficiently.In short, if you're looking for a lightweight, versatile ice axe for your classic mountaineering trips, the Summit will be your best companion!
£90.90
under 2 day(s)
snowleader.co.uk