Petzl Tam Tam Climbing Hammer Black

Petzl Tam Tam Caving Hammer

Petzl Tam Tam Climbing Hammer Black

Cheapest Total Price
10-12 working days
£47.99
Delivery from £4.99

Petzl - Tamtam - Rock hammer size One Size, black/grey

Ready to ship in 24h
£53.96
Delivery from £4.49
Petzl Tam Tam Climbing Hammer Black

Cheapest offer

PETZL Tam Tam Climbing HammerCategory: Climbing EquipmentSubcategory: Wall Equipment PETZL Tam Tam: The Essential Hammer for Aid Climbing and ExplorationDiscover the PETZL Tam Tam, a legendary and indispensable tool for aid climbers, cavers, and route developers. Purpose-built for the demanding task of establishing new lines and equipping routes, the Tam Tam is the benchmark for performance and reliability in the vertical world. Specifically designed for placing bolt anchors with a hand drill, this hammer combines powerful striking capability with thoughtful, integrated features to streamline your workflow when you´re high on the wall or deep in a cave.The Tam Tam´s head is expertly balanced to provide maximum impact force with minimal effort, allowing for efficient and precise striking. This ergonomic design reduces fatigue during the repetitive and strenuous process of hand-drilling, making it the ideal companion for big wall climbing and expeditions where every ounce of energy count
£47.99
10-12 working days
trekkinn.com (UK)