Petzl Tibloc Blocker Orange

Petzl Tibloc Emergency Ascender Orange Silver

Petzl Tibloc Blocker Orange

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 working days
£26.99
Delivery from £4.99

Petzl Tibloc Emergency Ascender Orange Silver

Delivery in 4 days
£27.91
Delivery from £8.99

Petzl TIBLOC II Emergency Rope Clamp One Size

3 to 5 days
£34.00
Delivery from £3.99

Petzl TIBLOC II Emergency Rope Clamp One Size

3 to 5 days
£34.00
Delivery from £4.99

Petzl TIBLOC Ultra-light emergency ascender,Multicolor(Orange/Grey)

In stock
£40.00
Delivery from £18.49

Petzl TIBLOC Ultra-light emergency ascender,Multicolor(Orange/Grey)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£41.96
Free Delivery

Petzl B01B Ascender Tibloc Size: one size

Unknown
£42.99
Delivery from £4.95

PETZL - TIBLOC Blocker - Unisex, Orange, One Size

In stock
£49.80
Delivery from £6.00
Petzl Tibloc Blocker Orange

Cheapest offer

PETZL Tibloc Blocker - Ultralight Emergency Rope AscenderDiscover the indispensable piece of climbing equipment that has revolutionized the racks of climbers and mountaineers worldwide: the PETZL Tibloc Blocker. Engineered as an incredibly lightweight and compact emergency ascender, the Tibloc is the ultimate tool for rope ascent, building hauling systems, or as a minimalist replacement for traditional friction knots like the Prusik. Its ingenious, streamlined design allows it to be a permanent fixture on your harness, providing immense utility without the weight or bulk of conventional ascenders.The Tibloc is your lifeline in a variety of vertical situations. Whether you´re navigating crevasse rescue scenarios, need to ascend a fixed line quickly, or are setting up a progress-capture system for hauling gear on a big wall, this ultra-compact blocker performs with exceptional reliability. Its intuitive system works by pinching the rope between the carabiner and the device itself, creati
£26.99
2-4 working days
trekkinn.com (UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Product information

At a glance

• Lightweight design: Only 35 grams for easy transport.
• Versatile compatibility: Works with 8-11 mm ropes.
• Secure operation: Effective locking prevents accidental release.

Similar products

Petzl - Set of pulleys and ascenders - Kit Crevasse Rescue in Aluminium - Orange Orange one size
£156.90
Go to shop
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99