PEUGEOT - Paris Chef u'Select 22 cm Salt Mill + Rock Salt Included - Made of Stainless Steel - 6 Predefined Grind Settings - Made in France - Carbon Colour

Paris Chef Carbon Salt mill 22 cm Peugeot SINGLE PIECES

PEUGEOT - Paris Chef u'Select 22 cm Salt Mill + Rock Salt Included - Made of Stainless Steel - 6 Predefined Grind Settings - Made in France - Carbon Colour

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£74.99
Free Delivery

Peugeot Paris Chef Carbone Salt Mill 22cm Carbon

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£74.99
Free Delivery

PEUGEOT - Paris Chef u'Select 22 cm Salt Mill + Rock Salt Included - Made of Stainless Steel - 6 Predefined Grind Settings - Made in France - Carbon Colour

Usually dispatched within 6 weeks
£75.78
Delivery from £7.43

Peugeot Paris Chef Carbone Salt Mill 22cm Carbon

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£89.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Peugeot Paris Chef pepper mill 22 cm Carbon
£77.12
Compare 4 prices
nordicnest.com (UK)
Delivery from £9.90
Peugeot Paris Chef u'Select Z salt mill 22cm Carbon
£74.17
Compare 3 prices
nordicnest.com (UK)
Delivery from £9.90
PEUGEOT - Paris Chef u'Select 22 cm Salt Mill + Rock Salt Included - Made of Stainless Steel - 6 Predefined Grind Settings - Made in France - Carbon Colour

Cheapest offer

PEUGEOT SALT GRINDER: Combining a high-end stainless steel body with the intensity of an anthracite finish, the Peugeot Paris Chef salt mill blends practicality, durability and French elegance. Ready to use, it comes with salt rocks included. MILL FOR DRY ROCK SALT: The Paris salt mill is specifically designed to grind dry salt crystals, also known as rock salt, that are smaller than 4 mm in size. It is not suitable for use with moist salt, even if dried. AN ASSERTIVE AND SUSTAINABLE DESIGN: The Paris Chef u'Select collection is a stainless steel adaptation of Peugeot's iconic mill. This bold and stylish mill will withstand daily use in the kitchen or at the table. U’SELECT SETTINGS: Our patented system helps you select your desired grind. Twist to create your precise balance of flavour through six settings, from extra fine to very coarse. The two-stage grinding mechanism first effortlessly cracks and then grinds the salt to the desired texture. PEUGEOT STANDS FOR EXCELLENCE: The name Peugeot embodies French know-how and has been appreciated by world-class chefs, gourmets and amateur cooks alike for over 200 years for its pepper, salt and spice mills, coffee grinders, its ceramic bakeware and its range of wine accessories.
£74.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk