Philips 50HFL5214U Professional 4K Android TV 50-inch professional Ultra HD Smart TV with Android TV, Chromecast, Netflix and the CMND platform,

Philips 50HFL5214U 127 cm (50") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Wi-Fi Black 350 cd/m²

Philips 50HFL5214U Professional 4K Android TV 50-inch professional Ultra HD Smart TV with Android TV, Chromecast, Netflix and the CMND platform,

Cheapest Price
4 to 5 business days
£850.79
Delivery from £29.99

Philips 50HFL5214U 127 cm (50") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Wi-Fi Black 350 cd/m

Cheapest Total Price
Next Day
£865.62
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Weight (without stand) 11.3 kg
Height (without stand) 647 mm
Depth (without stand) 78 mm
Width (without stand) 1112 mm
Weight (with stand) 11.5 kg
Height (with stand) 677 mm
Depth (with stand) 246 mm
Width (with stand) 1112 mm

Packaging content

Remote control included Yes

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 85287280

Management features

Sleep timer Yes
Firmware upgradeable Yes
Auto power off Yes
On Screen Display (OSD) Yes
Control type Wireless
Electronic Programme Guide (EPG) Yes
Hotel mode Yes

Ports & interfaces

HDMI ports quantity 3
Common interface Plus (CI+) version 1.3.2
Common interface Plus (CI+) Yes
Headphone outputs 1
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 1
USB 2.0 ports quantity 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
PC in (D-Sub) No
HDCP Yes
Audio Return Channel (ARC) Yes
HDMI version 2.0

Performance

Parental control Yes
Adaptive picture Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported No
Noise reduction Yes
Image gallery Yes
Ambient light sensor Yes
Video formats supported AVC, AVI, H.264, HEVC, MKV, MPEG1, MPEG2, MPEG4, VC-1, VP9, WMV9
Audio formats supported AAC, MP3, WAV, WMA, WMA-PRO
Image formats supported BMP, GIF, JPG, PNG
Subtitle formats supported SMI, SRT, TXT
Subtitles function Yes
Teletext function Yes

Design

Stand type Legs stand
Stand colour Black
On/off switch Yes
Panel mounting interface 100 x 200 mm
VESA mounting Yes
Product colour Black
Rollable display No

Network

Ethernet LAN Yes
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Wi-Fi Yes
Browser supported Chrome
Browsing Yes
Web browser Yes
Wi-Fi Direct Yes

Audio

Adaptive sound Yes
Equalizer Yes
Audio decoders DTS, Dolby Atmos
RMS rated power 10 W
Number of speakers 2

Smart TV

App distribution platform Google Play
Video apps Google TV, Netflix, YouTube
Smart TV Yes
Video on Demand (VOD) support Yes
Screen mirroring Yes
Timeshift Yes
Operating system version Android 9.0
Operating system installed Android TV

TV tuner

Analog signal format system PAL
Digital signal format system DVB-C, DVB-T, DVB-T2
Tuner type Analog & digital
Auto channel search Yes

Display

Display resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels
Display diagonal (metric) 126 cm
HD type 4K Ultra HD
Contrast ratio (typical) 5000:1
Display brightness 350 cd/m²
Supported video modes 1080p, 2160p
Supported graphics resolutions 1920 x 1080 (HD 1080), 3840 x 2160
Display diagonal 127 cm (50")
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Screen shape Flat
Display technology LED

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C

Power

Power consumption (typical) 65 W
AC input frequency 50 - 60 Hz
AC input voltage 110 - 240 V
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours 65 kWh
Energy efficiency class (SDR) F
Power consumption (standby) 0.3 W

Product information

At a glance

• Full HD clarity for vibrant visuals
• 50-inch screen enhances immersive viewing
• Easy connectivity with built-in Wi-Fi options

Similar products

Philips 50HFL5214U 127 cm (50") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Wi-Fi Black 350 cd/m
£865.62
Go to shop
quzo.net
Free Delivery
Philips 50HFL5214U Professional 4K Android TV 50-inch professional Ultra HD Smart TV with Android TV, Chromecast, Netflix and the CMND platform,

Cheapest offer

* Ideal for hotels, resorts and healthcare facilities * 50-inch Ultra HD 4K LED screen with 350 cd/m² brightness * Android TV 9 with Google Play Store, YouTube and Netflix pre-installed * Chromecast Ultra: share content from a smartphone, tablet or PC * CMND & Control and CMND & Check-in for centralised management * Wi-Fi ac, LAN and IPTV: advanced professional connectivity * Compatible with Google Assistant and full customisation of the customer experience
£850.79
4 to 5 business days
onedirect.co.uk