PHILIPS Azur 8000 Series DST8050/26 Steam Iron - Dark Blue, Blue

Philips Azur 8000 Series DST8050/26 Steam Iron

Save on used deals -99 %
Used Offers from £1.00

Philips Azure Steam Iron 8000 Series, 85 g/min constant steam, blue (DST8050/26)

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£149.99
Free Delivery

PHILIPS Azur 8000 Series DST8050/26 Steam Iron - Dark Blue, Blue

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£149.99
Delivery from £5.99

Philips Azur 8000 Series Steam Iron

3 to 5 days
£150.00
Free Delivery

Philips Azur 8000 Series Steam Iron - 85 g/min of Continuous Steam, 260g Turbo Steam Boost, 3000 W, OptimalTEMP Technology, SteamGlide Elite

3-5 days
£158.43
Free Delivery

Philips Azur 8000 Steam Iron, 3000W Power, Turbo Boost Steam 260g, 85g/min

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£180.59
Free Delivery

Philips Azur 8000 Steam Iron, 3000 W Power, Turbo Boost 260 G, 85 G / Min Continuous Intelligent Sensor, 350 Ml Tank, Auto

1-3 working days
£204.99
Free Delivery
PHILIPS Azur 8000 Series DST8050/26 Steam Iron - Dark Blue, Blue

Cheapest offer

Cut down on ironing time and breeze through your laundry pile with the Philips Azur 8000 Series Steam Iron. With a powerful turbo steam boost of up to 260 g, it makes light work of even the toughest creases. The SteamGlide Elite soleplate glides smoothly over fabrics and is built to resist scratches, so it stays in great shape, use after use. OptimalTEMP tech means you can switch from silk to denim without changing the temperature or worrying about burns. Good to know - Intelligent automatic steam releases steam as you move, making ironing quicker and easier - The built-in anti-calc system helps prevent limescale build-up keeping your iron working like new - A continuous flow of steam up to 85 g/min gives you freshly pressed clothes in a flash - Auto shut-off kicks in when the iron's left idle for extra peace of mind - Its vertical steam removes creases from clothes without the need for an ironing board - Get on with your ironing without needing to refill as often - it's got a 350 ml w
£149.99
3-5 working days
currys.co.uk

Product Information

Features

Anti-drip function Yes
Variable steam Yes
Vertical steam function Yes
Calc-clean function Yes
Cord length 3 m
Suitable for tap water Yes
Steam boost performance 260 g/min
Safe for all fabrics Yes
Auto power off after 8 min
Product colour Blue, Gold
Self-cleaning Yes
Auto power off Yes
Water tank capacity 0.35 L
Soleplate type SteamGlide Elite soleplate
Type Steam iron
Continuous steam performance 85 g/min
Continuous steam Yes
Steam boost function Yes

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.78 kg

Power

Iron power 3000 W

Ergonomics

Non-twisting cord Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Strong steam burst for tough wrinkles.
• Sleek, lightweight design for easy handling.
• Auto shut-off for enhanced safety.

Similar products

PHILIPS Azur 8000 Series Steam Iron - 70g/min Continuous Steam, 240g Turbo Steam, 3000 W Power, OptimalTEMP Technology, Opal Green (DST8030/70)
£134.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Philips Series 8000 SteamGlide DST8020/26 Steam Iron
£89.99
Compare 4 prices
currys.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
Philips Domestic Appliances Azur 8000 Series Steam Iron - 85g/min Continuous Steam 260g Turbo Steam Boost 3000W
£181.97
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Philips Azur 8000 Series Steam Iron DST8020
£84.99
Go to shop
qvcuk.com
Delivery from £4.95