Philips 5000 Series Wet & Dry Electric Shaver BT5502/13

Philips BEARDTRIMMER Series 5000 0.2 mm precision settings Beard trimmer

Philips 5000 Series Wet & Dry Electric Shaver BT5502/13

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£49.99
Delivery from £3.95

PHILIPS Beard Trimmer Series 5000 with Lift and Trim Pro System Model BT5515

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£56.95
Free Delivery

PHILIPS Beard Trimmer Series 5000 with Lift and Trim Pro System (Model BT5515/13), Black

In stock
£59.95
Free Delivery

Philips UK Kitchen and Home Beard & Stubble Trimmer/Hair Clipper for Men, Series 5000, 40 Length Settings, 90 Min. Runtime, Self-Sharpening Metal

3-5 days
£73.63
Free Delivery

Philips Philip Series 5000 Beard & Stubble Trimmer with 40 Length Settings & Precision Trimmer, One Colour, Women One Colour

Unknown
£74.99
Delivery from £3.99

PHILIPS Beard Trimmer Series 5000 with Lift and Trim Pro System (Model BT5515/13), Black

In stock
£77.74
Free Delivery

Product Information

Battery

Rechargeable battery Yes

Packaging content

Storage pouch Yes
Trimmer included Yes
Pouch Yes
Combs quantity 2

Power

Battery charge indicator Yes
Operating time 90 min
Charging time 1 h
Fast charging Yes
Fast charging time 5 min
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
Battery technology Nickel-Metal Hydride (NiMH)
Battery type Built-in battery
Rechargeable Yes
Power source AC/Battery

Design

Housing material Plastic
Blade material Stainless steel
Cordless Yes
Product colour Black

Performance

Washable Yes
Self-sharpening blade Yes
Easy to clean Yes
Oil-free maintenance Yes
Waterproof Yes
Control type Buttons, Rotary
Trimming styles Long beard
Step precise 0.2 mm
Maximum hair length 2 cm
Minimum hair length 0.4 mm
Number of length steps 40

Product information

At a glance

• Precision cutting with self-sharpening blades
• Customizable lengths up to 18mm settings
• Cordless design with 90 minutes runtime

Similar products

Philips BEARDTRIMMER Series 3000 BT3239/15 Beard trimmer
£43.61
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Philips BEARDTRIMMER Series 3000 BT3234/15 Beard trimmer
£29.99
Compare 4 prices
argos.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Philips 3000 series Beardtrimmer series 3000 BT3206/14 Beard trimmer
£31.34
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
PHILIPS Series 5000 BT5780/15 Wet & Dry Beard Trimmer - Black, Black
£69.99
Compare 5 prices
Philips.co.uk
Free Delivery
CP1393 Adjustable Beard Cap 0.4-10mm for Trimmer Compatible with Philips Beardtrimmer Series 5000 BT5501 BT5502 BT5503 BT5515 BT5520 BT5522
£14.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Philips 5000 Series Wet & Dry Electric Shaver BT5502/13

Cheapest offer

Shape your stubble, short beard, or longer style with the Philips 5000 Series beard trimmer. This clever trimmer delivers even, precise results thanks to the Lift and Trim PRO system that lifts low-lying hairs and guides them towards double-sharpened stainless-steel blades for a clean trim in fewer strokes. The self-sharpening blades cut through thick growth without needing oil, and the adjustable zoom wheel locks in 40 length settings from 0.4mm to 20mm for total control. Suitable for wet and dry use, perfect for beards of all lengths. Just 1 hour of charging gives you 90 minutes of cordless runtime, or use the 5-minute quick charge for a single session. The fully washable design makes cleanup easy after every use. It comes with 3 attachments including a Lift and Trim comb, long beard comb, and precision trimmer for detailing. Cordless only, powered by a rechargeable lithium-ion battery. Kit includes charging stand, Lift and Trim comb, long beard comb, detail trimmer, and a luxurious
£49.99
3 to 5 days
argos.co.uk