Philips Series 5000 Lift & Trim PRO Beard Trimmer BT5502/13

Philips BEARDTRIMMER Series 5000 BT5502/13 Beard trimmer

Philips Series 5000 Lift & Trim PRO Beard Trimmer BT5502/13

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£44.99
Delivery from £3.95

Philips Beard & Stubble Trimmer/Hair Clipper for Men, Series 5000, 40 Length Settings, Self-Sharpening Metal Blades, UK 3-Pin Plug - BT5502/13

Unknown
£67.97
Free Delivery

Philips Beard & Stubble Trimmer/Hair Clipper for Men, Series 5000, 40 Length Settings, Self-Sharpening Metal Blades, UK 3-Pin Plug - BT5502/13

Unknown
£67.97
Free Delivery

Philips Beard & Stubble Trimmer/Hair Clipper for Men, Series 5000, 40 Length Settings, Self-Sharpening Metal Blades, UK 3-Pin Plug - BT5502/13

Unknown
£70.00
Free Delivery

Philips Beard & Stubble Trimmer/Hair Clipper for Men, Series 5000, 40 Length Settings, Self-Sharpening Metal Blades, UK 3-Pin Plug - BT5502/13

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£71.37
Free Delivery

Philips Beard & Stubble Trimmer/Hair Clipper for Men, Series 5000, 40 Length Settings, Self-Sharpening Metal Blades, UK 3-Pin Plug - BT5502/13

Unknown
£72.00
Free Delivery

Philips Series 5000 Beard and Stubble Trimmer/Hair Clipper (0.4 mm - 20 mm) with Self-Sharpening Metal Blades - BT5502/13

3-5 days
£83.48
Free Delivery

Product Information

Technical details

Display Battery indicator

Battery

Rechargeable battery Yes

Packaging content

Storage pouch Yes
Pouch Yes
Combs quantity 2

Power

Battery charge indicator Yes
Operating time 90 min
Charging time 1 h
Fast charging Yes
Fast charging time 5 min
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V
Battery technology Nickel-Metal Hydride (NiMH)
Rechargeable Yes
Power source AC/Baterry

Design

Blade material Stainless steel
Cordless Yes
Product colour Black

Performance

Washable Yes
Self-sharpening blade Yes
Easy to clean Yes
Oil-free maintenance Yes
Waterproof Yes
Control type Buttons, Rotary
Trimming styles Long beard
Step precise 0.2 mm
Maximum hair length 2 cm
Minimum hair length 0.4 mm
Number of length steps 40

Product information

At a glance

• 60-minute cordless operation for hassle-free grooming
• 40 adjustable length settings for personalized styling
• Water-resistant design for easy maintenance and use

Similar products

Philips BEARDTRIMMER Series 3000 BT3239/15 Beard trimmer
£43.61
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Philips BEARDTRIMMER Series 3000 BT3234/15 Beard trimmer
£39.99
Compare 4 prices
Pharmacy2u.co.uk
Free Delivery
Philips 3000 series Beardtrimmer series 3000 BT3206/14 Beard trimmer
£30.46
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
PHILIPS Series 5000 BT5780/15 Wet & Dry Beard Trimmer - Black, Black
£69.99
Compare 5 prices
currys.co.uk
Delivery from £5.99
CP1393 Adjustable Beard Cap 0.4-10mm for Trimmer Compatible with Philips Beardtrimmer Series 5000 BT5501 BT5502 BT5503 BT5515 BT5520 BT5522
£14.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Philips Series 5000 Lift & Trim PRO Beard Trimmer BT5502/13

Cheapest offer

Get your beard exactly how you want it with the Philips Series 5000 Beard Trimmer. This clever trimmer is built for precision length control and shaping, whether you are dialling in 3-day stubble, sculpting a short beard, or maintaining something longer. The innovative Lift & Trim Pro system lifts hairs to meet the double-sharpened blades for an even trim in one pass. Choose from 40 lock-in length settings from 0.4mm to 20mm using the adjustable zoom wheel, and enjoy both wet and dry use including in the shower. The self-sharpening stainless steel blades cut through even thick hair quickly and precisely, and they sharpen themselves as you trim with no oil needed. Charge for 1 hour and you will get 90 minutes of cordless use, or plug in a quick 5-minute charge for enough power for one trim. Fully washable for easy cleaning after every use. Kit includes Lift & Trim comb, long beard comb, and travel pouch. Worldwide voltage compatible with 3-pin plug. Cutting lengths: 0.4-20mm. For wet an
£44.99
3 to 5 days
argos.co.uk