Philips AZB798T CD, MP3 CD, USB, Dab+, FM, Black

Philips CD Soundmachine AZB798T/12

4.2 (90)

Philips AZB798T CD, MP3 CD, USB, Dab+, FM, Black

Cheapest Price
In stock
£139.00
Free Delivery

PHILIPS CD Soundmachine with DAB+

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£145.95
Free Delivery

PHILIPS CD Soundmachine with DAB+

£145.95
Free Delivery

PHILIPS CD Soundmachine with DAB+

£148.95
Free Delivery

Philips Azb798T-12 Black Audio Portable Cd Player All-In-One Sound System

1-3 working days
£148.95
Free Delivery

Philips AZB798T-12 Audio Portable CD player All-in-One Sound System - Free TAH4209 White Headphones Gift

Standard 2-3 Working Days (Free); Next Day Shipping (£4.95)
£148.95
Free Delivery

Philips AZB798T-12 Audio Portable CD Player All-in-One Sound System in Black

5-7 working days
£148.95
Delivery from £2.99

Philips Azb798T-12 Audio Portable Cd Player All-In-One Sound System In Black Black

Unknown
£148.95

PHILIPS CD Soundmachine with DAB+

In stock
£149.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Philips AZB798T CD, MP3 CD, USB, Dab+, FM, Black

Cheapest offer

Stream music wirelessly from your smartphone via Bluetooth. USB Direct for MP3/WMA music playback Programmable sleep mode - your favourite music as a sleep aid Bass Reflex speaker system for powerful, deep bass
£139.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Width 435 mm
Weight 3 kg
Height 170 mm
Depth 270 mm

Packaging content

Remote control included Yes
Manual Yes
Cables included AC
Warranty card Yes

Packaging data

Package weight 4 kg
Package height 310 mm
Package depth 198 mm
Package width 468 mm

Power

Compatible battery sizes D
Number of batteries supported 6
AC input voltage 220-240 V
Power source AC/Battery

Ports & interfaces

Bluetooth Yes
Bluetooth profiles A2DP, AVRCP
AUX in Yes
USB port Yes
Headphone connectivity 3.5 mm
Headphone outputs 1
Headphone out Yes

Features

Sleep timer Yes
Bass reflex Yes
FM antenna Yes
USB direct playback Yes
MP3 playback Yes
Product colour Black
Volume control Digital

Display

Display type LCD
Backlight colour Blue

Audio

Audio formats supported MP3, WMA

Loudspeakers

RMS rated power 12 W
Number of built-in speakers 2

Cassette

Cassette deck Yes

Optical drive

Playback modes Fast Backward, Fast forward, Next, Previous, Program, Repeat, Shuffle
Disc types supported CD, CD-R, CD-RW
Optical drive type Player

Radio

Tuner type Analog & digital
Preset stations quantity 20
Auto digital tuning Yes
Supported radio bands DAB, DAB+, FM

Product information

At a glance

• Versatile audio player for any setting
• Bluetooth connectivity for easy streaming
• Customizable sound with long-lasting battery