Philips Classic ultra-efficient LED bulb with energy efficiency class A, E27 base, replaces 60W, clear, warm white light, globe shape

Philips Filament Bulb Clear 60W G95 E27

Philips Classic ultra-efficient LED bulb with energy efficiency class A, E27 base, replaces 60W, clear, warm white light, globe shape

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.64
Delivery from £4.49

Philips Classic ultra-efficient LED bulb with energy efficiency class A, E27 base, replaces 60W, clear, warm white light, globe shape

Cheapest Total Price
£8.64
Delivery from £4.49

Philips E27 LED bulb globe G95 4W 840lm 827 clear

3-4 weeks
£9.30
Delivery from £5.99

Philips Ultra Efficient - Ultra Energy Saving Lights, LED Light Source, 60W, G95, E27, Warm W+W65

2-3 days
£22.45
Free Delivery

Product Information

Logistics data

EAN/UPC/GTIN (packaging) 8720169202702
12NC Logistic code(s) 929003642501

Other features

Material Glass
AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
Rated lifetime 50000 h
AC input frequency 50 - 60 Hz
Placement supported Indoor

Technical details

Rated power 4 W
Start-up time 0.5 s
Bulb type LED
Colour consistency (SDCM) 6
Glass type Clear
Housing material Glass
Rated luminous flux 840 lm
Bulb lifetime (@ 2.7 hrs/day) 51 year(s)
Eye comfort Yes
Glass colour Transparent
Product title LED CLA 60W G95 E27 2700K CL UE SRT4
EOC code 872016920270200

Weight & dimensions

Width 9.5 mm
Depth 140 mm
Height 14 mm
Weight 59 g
Length 140 mm
Diameter 9.5 cm

Power

Input voltage 220 - 240 V
Bulb current 43 mA
Input frequency 50 - 60 Hz

Performance

Light distribution Non-directional
Instant full light Yes
Bulb power 4 W
Luminous flux 840 lm
Bulb shape Globe
Luminous efficacy 210 lm/W
Number of switch cycles 50000
Power factor 0.4
Color Rendering Index (CRI) 80
Beam angle (max) 300°
Dimmable No
Finish type Clear
Colour temperature 2700 K
Colour temperature (min) 2700 K
Colour temperature (max) 2700 K
Light colour Warm white
Equivalent bulb power 60 W
Bulb lifetime 50000 h
Fitting/cap type E27

Packaging data

Package gross weight 110 g
Package width 10.3 mm
Package depth 13.1 mm
Package height 18.2 mm
Package net weight 60 g

Product information

At a glance

• Bright 840 lumens: Replaces 60W bulbs efficiently.
• Eco-friendly: Consumes only 4W of energy.
• Stylish globe design: Enhances decor in any setting.

Similar products

Philips Master Glass 2.5-25W Dimtone LED Golf E14 Very Warm White - 929003012082 (UK1022)
£8.99
3.6 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Philips Hue white E27 7 W filament bulb A60 550lm
£16.43
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Philips CorePro LED Globe 7W (60W) G95 E27 827 Clear
£7.62
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.20
Philips Master Glass 2.5-25W Dimtone LED Golf E27 Very Warm White - 929003012182 (UK1022)
£6.77
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.20
Philips Classic ultra-efficient LED bulb with energy efficiency class A, E27 base, replaces 60W, clear, warm white light, globe shape

Cheapest offer

Save energy: The first LED bulb with an energy efficiency class A allows you to save up to 90% energy compared to other incandescent bulbs. High quality LED bulb: classic design lamps create a pleasant, bright light and give your home an inviting atmosphere 3.5x longer life compared to conventional LED bulbs: Philips A-label bulb has an extremely high life of 50,000 hours Product with EyeComfort: Philips LED bulbs provide comfortable light that is easy on your eyes+AF65 High-quality design: Clear optics make it ideal for luminaires with visible light source
£8.64
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk