Philips LED Premium Classic P45 Lustre Light Bulb [E14 Small Edison Screw] 2.2W - 25W Equivalent, Warm White (2700K), Non Dimmable

Cheapest Price
In stock
£1.71
Delivery from £11.00

Philips 76341100 LED Bulb E14 2.2W Warm White Teardrop 25W Equivalent

Unknown
£4.15

Philips Golf ball LED bulb E14 2.2 W warm white 250 lumens

8-11 working days
£4.25
Delivery from £4.99

Philips LED Premium Classic P45 Lustre Light Bulb [E14 Small Edison Screw] 2.2W - 25W Equivalent, Warm White (2700K), Non Dimmable

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.41
Delivery from £4.49

Philips LED Premium Classic P45 Lustre Light Bulb [E14 Small Edison Screw] 2.2W - 25W Equivalent, Warm White (2700K), Non Dimmable

£8.41
Delivery from £4.49

PHILIPS 8718699763411 LED lamp

Will usually delivered within 14 - 24 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.91
Delivery from £13.20

6 x Philips LED Bulb Drop 2.2W=25W E14 Matt 250lm Warm White 2700K

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.45
Delivery from £13.10
Philips LED Premium Classic P45 Lustre Light Bulb [E14 Small Edison Screw] 2.2W - 25W Equivalent, Warm White (2700K), Non Dimmable

Cheapest offer

Premium Design with Eye-Comfort Technology - Eliminate eye strain and create the perfect ambiance with our Premium range of LED bulbs. Gently light up your home with our LED range without glare or flicker. Perfect for Decorative Fixtures - Contemporary lighting in LED prisms from Philips for use in decorative fixtures such as chandeliers, ceiling fans, lightstrips for the dressing table and pillar lamps. Warm White - Transform your living space with this bulb, it emits a beautiful warm white light, for a welcoming and relaxing atmostphere. Better for your wallet and your planet - LED technology saves up to 80% energy compared to your standard bulb. It therefore pays for itself and saves you money year after year. It also helps to protect the environment. Long Lifetime - Lasts up to 15,000 hours. Your home is worth investing in, let Philips help.
£1.71
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Logistics data

EAN/UPC/GTIN (packaging) 8718699763411
12NC Logistic code(s) 929001345455

Other features

Material Glass
Heavy metals free Hg (mercury)
AC input voltage 220-240 V
Rated lifetime 15000 h
AC input frequency 50-60 Hz
Placement supported Indoor

Technical details

Bulb technology LED
Replacement bulb power (max) 2.2 W
Mercury content 0 mg
Rated power 2.2 W
Start-up time 0.5 s
Bulb type LED
Colour code 827 | CCT of 2700K
Compatible operating systems Not applicable
Colour consistency (SDCM) 6
Glass type Matt
Housing material Glass
Rated luminous flux 250 lm
Bulb lifetime (@ 2.7 hrs/day) 15 year(s)
Eye comfort Yes
Nominal luminous flux 250 lm
Product title LED classic 25W P45 E14 WW FR ND RFSRT4
EOC code 871869976341100
SAP width per piece 6,300 cm
SAP length per piece 5,300 cm
SAP height per piece 12,700 cm

Weight & dimensions

Width 45 mm
Depth 82 mm
Height 80 mm
Weight 15 g
Length 82 mm
Diameter 4.5 cm

Power

Input voltage 220-240 V
Bulb current 21 mA
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy consumption per 1000 hours 3 kWh
Energy efficiency class E
Input frequency 50-60 Hz

Performance

Light distribution Non-directional
Instant full light Yes
Bulb power 2.2 W
Luminous flux 250 lm
Bulb shape Luster bulb
Warm-up time to 60% light 0.4 s
Luminous efficacy 113 lm/W
Lumen maintenance factor 70%
Number of switch cycles 20000
Power factor 0.41
Color Rendering Index (CRI) 80
Dimmable No
Finish type Frosted
Colour temperature 2700 K
Colour temperature (min) 2700 K
Colour temperature (max) 2700 K
Light colour Warm white
Equivalent bulb power 25 W
Bulb lifetime 15000 h
Fitting/cap type E14

Packaging data

Package gross weight 40 g
Package width 63 mm
Package depth 53 mm
Package height 127 mm
Package weight 40 g
Package net weight 20 g

Product information

At a glance

• Energy-saving with 250 lumens brightness
• Elegant teardrop shape fits any decor
• Reliable quality from trusted Philips brand

Similar products

Philips LED Bulb Candle E14 6.5W/60W B35, 2700K, warm white light, no dimmable
£2.48
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £11.00
Philips LED bulb E27 4.5 W 2,700 K opal 2-pack
£7.99
4.0 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49