Philips Lumea 9000 IPL Hair Removal Device, SmartSkin Sensor, 3 Intelligent Attachments for Body & Face & Precision, App Connectivity, Both Cordless and Corded Use, Pink, BRI955/01

Philips Lumea IPL 9000 Series BRI955/01 IPL Hair removal device with SenseIQ

Save on used deals -40 %
Used Offers from £291.79

Philips Lumea 9000 IPL Hair Removal Device, SmartSkin Sensor, 3 Intelligent Attachments for Body & Face & Precision, App Connectivity, Both Cordless and Corded Use, Pink, BRI955/01

Cheapest Total Price
1-4 days
£489.99
Free Delivery

PHILIPS Lumea 9000 Series BRI955/01 Cordless IPL Hair Removal System - White & Pink, White,Pink

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£489.99
Free Delivery

Philips Lumea S9000 BRI955/01 Cordless IPL Hair Removal

3 to 5 days
£490.00
Free Delivery

Product Information

Power

Rechargeable Yes
AC adapter output voltage 19,5 /4.000 mA
AC adapter output current 4 A
Power source Battery
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V

Features

Country of origin China
Ultraviolet (UV) filter Yes
Skin tone sensor Yes
Number of flashes 450000
Product colour Gold, White
Hair removal technology Intense pulsed light (IPL)
Precision (face) attachment area 2 cm²
Face areas Chin, Jaw line, Upper lip
Precision (face) attachment Yes
Body attachment area 4.1 cm²
Body areas Armpit, Bikini
Body attachment Yes
Face areas treatment time 1.5 min
Bikini line treatment time 2 min
Underarm treatment time 2.5 min
Full leg treatment time 8.5 min

Packaging content

Storage pouch Yes
Manual Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Compatible with diverse skin tones and hair colors.
• Long-lasting with 250,000 flashes for efficiency.
• User-friendly design with ergonomic shape and display.

Similar products

Philips Lumea IPL 9000 Series - IPL hair removal device: be hair-free for longer - BRI955/00
£449.90
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Philips Lumea 9000 IPL Hair Removal Device BRI958 - 4 Attachments, Cordless Use
£399.00
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Philips Lumea 9000 IPL Hair Removal Device, SmartSkin Sensor, 3 Intelligent Attachments for Body & Face & Precision, App Connectivity, Both Cordless and Corded Use, Pink, BRI955/01

Cheapest offer

Meet the Philips Lumea 9000 Series IPL, your at-home solution for salon-quality, long-lasting smoothness. Featuring breakthrough SenseIQ technology with a SmartSkin sensor, this intelligent device automatically analyzes your skin tone and recommends the safest, most effective light setting for you. Achieve visible results fast, with up to 92% hair reduction in as few as 3 treatments.Designed for ultimate flexibility and comfort, its cordless design allows for easy use anywhere. Four uniquely curved attachments are specially shaped to effectively and gently treat every zone: body, face, bikini line, and underarms. A high flash rate ensures quick sessions (treat both lower legs in just 8.5 minutes), while a dedicated gentle mode is perfect for sensitive areas.Enjoy a fully personalized experience with the Philips Lumea App for step-by-step guidance and treatment schedules. Built with a durable, UV-filtered lamp that never needs replacing, the Lumea 9000 is efficient and economical. Use i
£489.99
1-4 days
joybuy.co.uk