Philips Shaver Series 5000, Wet and Dry Rechargeable Electric Shaver, and Soft Pouch

Philips SHAVER Series 5000 S5887/10 Wet and dry electric shaver and soft pouch

Philips Shaver Series 5000, Wet and Dry Rechargeable Electric Shaver, and Soft Pouch

Cheapest Price
In stock
£69.95
Free Delivery

Philips S5887/10 Series 5000 Wet & Dry Electric Shaver with Pop-up Trimmer in Grey

5-7 working days
£79.95
Delivery from £2.99

Philips S5887/10 Series 5000 Wet & Dry Electric Shaver With Pop-Up Trimmer In Grey Grey

Unknown
£79.95

Philips Shaver Series 5000, Wet and Dry Rechargeable Electric Shaver, and Soft Pouch

In stock
£79.99
Free Delivery

Philips S5887/10 Series 5000 Wet & Dry Electric Shaver with Pop-up Trimmer - Free Gift RRP £20!

Standard 2-3 Working Days (Free); Next Day Shipping (£4.95)
£79.99
Free Delivery

Philips Shaver Series 5000, Wet and Dry Rechargeable Electric Shaver, and Soft Pouch

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£100.00
Delivery from £18.45

Philips S5887/10 Wet & Dry Shaver 1 pcs

2-7 days delivery
£109.99
Delivery from £4.95

Philips Shaver Series 5000, Wet and Dry Rechargeable Electric Shaver, and Soft Pouch

In stock
£122.75
Delivery from £51.12
Philips Shaver Series 5000, Wet and Dry Rechargeable Electric Shaver, and Soft Pouch

Cheapest offer

SteelPrecision blades With up to 90,000 cutting actions per minute, the SteelPrecision blades shave close, cutting more hair per stroke*. The 45 high-performance blades are self-sharpening and made in Europe. Sustainable shaving innovation Our production facility for blades uses 100% renewable electricity, and our packaging is made with recyclable materials. All shavers come with an Eco passport. Power Adapt sensor; The intelligent facial-hair sensor reads hair density 250 times per second. The technology dynamically auto-adapts the cutting power for an effortless and gentle shave. USB-A charging At Philips, we drive sustainability in all aspects of product creation. Our ambition is to reduce waste and minimise the number of USB adapters we put in the market. Should you need an adapter, a suitable supply unit is available via; philips.com/support. 7 years motor&battery lifetime The motors and batteries of our shavers are engineered for durability, having long-lasting power for a powerful shave Replacement shaving heads Within two years, your shaver heads cut 9 million hairs on your face. Replace the shaver heads and get back to 100% performance. Pop-up trimmer; Complete your look using the shaver's pop-up precision trimmer. Integrated into the shaver's body, it's the perfect way to maintain a moustache and trim sideburns. Wet & Dry; Adapt your shaving routine to your needs. With Wet and Dry, you can go for a comfortable dry shave or a refreshing wet shave. You can shave with gel or foam, even under the shower.. LED display; The intuitive display shows relevant information, enabling you to get the best experience out of your shaver. This interface includes: 3 level battery status, cleaning advice and travel lock indicator.
£69.95
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

Automatic voltage system Yes
Country of origin Netherlands

Features

LED indicators Charging, Power
Shaving head replacement(s) model SH71
Shaving head replacement(s) period 2 year(s)
3D contour following Yes
Pop-up trimmer Yes
Rubber grips Yes
Travel lock Yes
Washable Yes
Wet & Dry Yes
Number of shaver heads/blades 3
Product colour Grey
Trimmer Yes
Shaver system Rotation shaver
Shaving system technologies SteelPrecision blades

Packaging content

Pouch Yes
Protection cap Yes
Cleaning brush Yes

Packaging data

Package weight 476 g

Weight & dimensions

Weight 261 g
Height 245 mm
Depth 92 mm
Width 164 mm

Power

Shaving time 60 min
Power consumption (max) 9 W
Power consumption (standby) 0.04 W
Fast charging time 5 min
Fast charging Yes
Charging time 1 h
Operating time 60 min
Battery type Built-in battery
Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Rechargeable Yes
Power source Battery

Indication

Battery level indicator Yes
Charging indicator Yes
Travel lock indicator Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Gentle blades reduce skin irritation.
• Flexible heads conform to facial contours.
• Quick-charge battery offers rapid shaves.