Philips TAB5309 Soundbar 2.1 with Wireless Subwoofer and Immersive DTS Virtual:X Audio Technology - 240W Max Power, Deep Bass, Bluetooth 5.4, Four EQ Modes, HDMI ARC and USB connectivity - Dark Grey

PHILIPS TAB5309-10 2.1ch Bluetooth Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer - Dark Grey

4.3 (43)

Philips TAB5309 Soundbar 2.1 with Wireless Subwoofer and Immersive DTS Virtual:X Audio Technology - 240W Max Power, Deep Bass, Bluetooth 5.4, Four EQ Modes, HDMI ARC and USB connectivity - Dark Grey

Cheapest Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£117.09
Delivery from £24.57

Philips TAB5309 Soundbar 2.1 with Wireless Subwoofer and Immersive DTS Virtual:X Audio Technology - 240W Max Power, Deep Bass, Bluetooth 5.4, Four EQ Modes, HDMI ARC and USB connectivity - Dark Grey

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£134.00
Free Delivery

Philips TAB5309/10 2.1 Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer - Grey, Grey

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 12 days
£134.00
Free Delivery

Philips TAB5309/10 2.1 Soundbar with Wireless Subwoofer - Grey

Next Day
£134.00
Delivery from £19.99

Philips TAB5309 Soundbar 2.1 with Wireless Subwoofer and Immersive DTS Virtual:X Audio Technology - 240W Max Power, Deep Bass, Bluetooth 5.4, Four EQ Modes, HDMI ARC and USB connectivity - Dark Grey

In stock
£149.00
Free Delivery

Philips TAB5309 Soundbar 2.1 with Wireless Subwoofer and Immersive DTS Virtual:X Audio Technology - 240W Max Power, Deep Bass, Bluetooth 5.4, Four EQ Modes, HDMI ARC and USB connectivity - Dark Grey

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£158.00
Delivery from £25.04

Philips TAB5309 Soundbar 2.1 with Wireless Subwoofer and Immersive DTS Virtual:X Audio Technology - 240W Max Power, Deep Bass, Bluetooth 5.4, Four EQ Modes, HDMI ARC and USB connectivity - Dark Grey

In stock
£201.36
Delivery from £81.43

Philips TAB5309 Soundbar 2.1 with Wireless Subwoofer and Immersive DTS Virtual:X Audio Technology - 240W Max Power, Deep Bass, Bluetooth 5.4, Four EQ Modes, HDMI ARC and USB connectivity - Dark Grey

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£230.04
Delivery from £13.99
Philips TAB5309 Soundbar 2.1 with Wireless Subwoofer and Immersive DTS Virtual:X Audio Technology - 240W Max Power, Deep Bass, Bluetooth 5.4, Four EQ Modes, HDMI ARC and USB connectivity - Dark Grey

Cheapest offer

SIMPLY BETTER TV SOUND: Experience elevated sound with 2.1 channels with subwoofer & immersive audio tech. Compact wireless subwoofer enriches effects & music. Tailor your sound with 4 EQ modes. Activate Dialogue Enhancement for clearer voices DTS Virtual:X: Transforms your TV sound, bringing you a virtual 3D sound experience no matter what's on screen! You don't need extra speakers, and it works in any room: turn it on via the soundbar's remote control, or the Philips Home Entertainment app DOLBY DIGITAL PLUS: Enjoy a front-row seat to all the dramas you watch and play. This Dolby Digital Plus-compatible soundbar gives you a surround-sound experience. You'll hear, and feel, the difference HDMI ARC and Philips EasyLINK: Adjust the volume on your soundbar using your TV remote. If you have a Philips Ambilight TV, the EasyLINK function lets you use the remote to switch between the soundbar's preset EQ modes, adjust bass and treble-and more EASY CONNECTIONS: Compatibility with Bluetooth LE Audio enables a steadier connection, better sound, and less lag. You can also connect audio sources to the soundbar via audio-in, USB, or optical input
£117.09
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.3 out of 5 stars

43 Ratings
5 stars
28
4 stars
7
3 stars
2
2 stars
4
1 star
2
Otto.de Kunde

Child's play to set up, impressive sound, good build quality

via trustami

Otto.de Kunde

I ordered a cheap Telefunken TV from here and bought this Philips soundbar with it. I've put the soundbar to one side because the TV's sound is noticeably better than the soundbar's. Even with the bass set to the highest level, you could hardly hear any bass from the subwoofer. I'll try the soundbar…

via trustami

Otto.de Kunde

Everything went perfectly 👍

via trustami

Otto.de Kunde

First of all, I really recommend it given the price. It gives you much better sound than the TV's speaker. Of course it would be ridiculous to compare it with products costing €300–€500. I've been using it for about a week, watching films and playing on the PS5; I think it provides more than enough …

via trustami