Philips TAH3209BK Wireless Bluetooth Headphones with Noise Isolation - Black

Philips TAH3209BK/00 headphones/headset Wireless Head-band Calls/Music Bluetooth Black

Philips TAH3209BK Wireless Bluetooth Headphones with Noise Isolation - Black

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£27.99
Free Delivery

Philips TAH3209BK Lightweight On Ear Wireless Bluetooth Headphones with Passive Noise Isolation - 25 Hours Play Time, Natural Sound, Clear Calls, Dynamic Bass, 2 Hours USB-C Charging - Black

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£28.99
Free Delivery

(Black) Philips TAH3209 Lightweight On Ear Wireless BT Headphones Passive Noise Isolation - Free Gift RRP 10!

3-5 days
£29.99
Free Delivery

Philips TAH3209BK Lightweight On Ear Wireless Bluetooth Headphones with Passive Noise Isolation - 25 Hours Play Time, Natural Sound, Clear Calls, Dynamic Bass, 2 Hours USB-C Charging - Black

In stock
£29.99
Free Delivery

Philips TAH3209BK Lightweight On Ear Wireless Bluetooth Headphones with Passive Noise Isolation - 25 Hours Play Time, Natural Sound, Clear Calls, Dynamic Bass, 2 Hours USB-C Charging - Black

In stock
£34.21
Free Delivery

Philips TAH3209BK Lightweight On Ear Wireless Bluetooth Headphones with Passive Noise Isolation - 25 Hours Play Time, Natural Sound, Clear Calls, Dynamic Bass, 2 Hours USB-C Charging - Black

In stock
£34.21
Free Delivery

Philips TAH3209BK Lightweight On Ear Wireless Bluetooth Headphones with Passive Noise Isolation - 25 Hours Play Time, Natural Sound, Clear Calls, Dynamic Bass, 2 Hours USB-C Charging - Black

£34.34
Free Delivery

Philips Tah3209 Black On Ear Wireless Bt Headphones Noise Isolation Includes Free Gift

1-3 working days
£34.99
Delivery from £6.00

Philips TAH3209BK Lightweight On Ear Wireless Bluetooth Headphones with Passive Noise Isolation - 25 Hours Play Time, Natural Sound, Clear Calls, Dynamic Bass, 2 Hours USB-C Charging - Black

In stock
£35.16
Delivery from £13.99
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Battery

Battery recharge time 2 h
Fast charging Yes
Fast charging time 15 min
Charging source USB
Continuous audio playback time 25 h
Battery capacity 600 mAh
Battery technology Lithium Polymer (LiPo)
Battery type Built-in battery
Battery operated Yes

Microphone

Microphone type Built-in

Headphones

Driver unit 3.2 cm
Driver type Dynamic
Headphone sensitivity 112 dB
Impedance 32 Ω
Headphone frequency 20 - 20000 Hz
Acoustic system Closed
Ear coupling Supraaural

Ports & interfaces

Bluetooth profiles A2DP, AVRCP, HFP
Bluetooth version 5.3
Bluetooth Yes
Connectivity technology Wireless
Wireless range 10 m

Packaging content

Cables included USB Type-C
Quick start guide Yes

Performance

Works with the Google Assistant Yes
Works with Apple Siri Yes
LED indicators Yes
Foldable Yes
Control type Buttons
Product colour Black
Headset type Binaural
Recommended usage Calls/Music
Wearing style Head-band
Product type Headset

Packaging data

Package width 180 mm
Package depth 50 mm
Package height 251 mm
Package weight 303 g

Weight & dimensions

Weight 160 g
Height 155 mm
Depth 42.5 mm
Width 176 mm

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful sound with deep bass
• Stylish and comfortable design
• Long battery life with quick charging

2 Variants from £19.99

Philips TAH3209BK Wireless Bluetooth Headphones with Noise Isolation - Black

Cheapest offer

Driver Size: 32mm / Number of Earpieces: Double / UPC: 4895229139718 / Year Manufactured: 2020s / MPN: TAH3209BK/00 / eBay Product ID (ePID): 6070326618 / MaturityScore: 8.0 / ProductTitle: Philips TAH3209BK/00 Headphones/Headset Wireless / Suitable For: Studio Monitoring / Colour: Black / Brand: Philips / Form Factor: Headband / Type: Ear-Pad (On the Ear) / EAN: 4895229139718 / GTIN: 4895229139718 / Wireless Technology: Bluetooth / Model: TAH3209BK / Connectivity: Bluetooth / Microphone Type: Built-In / Features: Foldable
£27.99
ebay.co.uk