Pierre Ferrand Grande Champagne Cognac Ambre VSOP 70 cl

Pierre Ferrand Ambre Cognac

Pierre Ferrand Grande Champagne Cognac Ambre VSOP 70 cl

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£49.99
Delivery from £1.99

Perrie Ferrand Ambre Cognac 70cl

1-5 Working Days
£51.99
Delivery from £4.95

Pierre Ferrand Ambré Cognac, Premier Cru de Cognac Grande Champagne 1er Cru, Ugni Blanc & Colombard grapes, open-flame double distilled, 70cl 40% ABV - bright Sidecar cocktails, sipping & gifting

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£52.99
75.7 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Pierre Ferrand Ambré Cognac, Premier Cru de Cognac Grande Champagne 1er Cru, Ugni Blanc & Colombard grapes, open-flame double distilled, 70cl 40% ABV - bright Sidecar cocktails, sipping & gifting

In stock
£57.77
Free Delivery

Pierre Ferrand Ambré Cognac, Premier Cru de Cognac Grande Champagne 1er Cru, Ugni Blanc & Colombard grapes, open-flame double distilled, 70cl 40% ABV - bright Sidecar cocktails, sipping & gifting

In stock
£57.78
Free Delivery

Similar products

Ferrand Ambre / 1er Cru Grande Champagne Cognac
£47.65
Compare 2 prices
masterofmalt.com
Delivery from £4.95
Pierre Ferrand Grande Champagne Cognac Ambre VSOP 70 cl

Cheapest offer

A mature, 10-year-old Grande Champagne cognac. The Ambre is comforting, warm and richly aromatic. The Ambre is the everyday mixable Cognac in the range, despite being able to qualify as the higher level XO at this age. Pierre Ferrand has a huge following in the US. On the nose there is vanilla with floral notes of roses and violets. On the palate one can appreciate apple and pear flavours which develop with time. Serve this with Chocolate, Pecan Pie and Fruit-based desserts
£49.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk