Pioneer DJ VM-50 Active Monitor Speaker

Cheapest Total Price
Next day delivery on orders placed before 2:30pm.
£159.00
Free Delivery

Pioneer DJ VM-50 Black

In stock
£169.00
Free Delivery

Pioneer DJ VM-50 5-inch Active DJ and Studio Monitor

5-7 days
£169.00
Free Delivery

Pioneer DJ VM-50 Monitor Speaker Single

24 days
£169.00
Free Delivery
Pioneer DJ VM-50 Active Monitor Speaker

Cheapest offer

The active&nbspVM-50, VM-70, and& VM-80 units produce clear audio with fast-attacking, punchy bass. And, thanks to flexible DSP settings, the speakers can be tuned to suit the characteristics of a room, making them perfect for recreating a club sound when you’re DJing or providing a flat frequency response when you’re producing music in a home or professional studio setting. Performing from home continues to grow in popularity as DJs livestream sets to friends and fans via online platforms and social media. To recreate the feeling of playing in a club, DJs need high-quality monitor speakers and, because every room reflects sound waves differently, it’s a huge advantage if they can tune the audio to suit the shape and characteristics of the space. Great aesthetics are also important, to help a DJ’s home setup look like the booth in a club. Leaping forward from the popular Pioneer DJ S-DJX speakers, the brand-new design of the VM series units includes high-quality components and innovati
£159.00
rubadub.co.uk

Similar products

Pioneer DJ VM-80 Active Monitor Speaker
£269.00
Compare 2 prices
rubadub.co.uk
Free Delivery
Audio-Technica AT-VM95E
£40.99
GBP 40.99 / Unit
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
VM-50-W
Free Delivery
Pioneer DJ VM-70 Active Monitor Speaker
£219.00
Compare 2 prices
rubadub.co.uk
Free Delivery
AlphaTheta OMNIS-DUO and WAVE-EIGHT Portable Wireless Bundle
£1,899.00
Compare 2 prices
thedjshop.co.uk
Free Delivery