Plasson 7120 MDPE End Plug 20mm

PLASSON 20mm Stop End Plug - 7120

Plasson 7120 MDPE End Plug 20mm

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£6.61
Delivery from £25.00

PLASSON 20mm Stop End Plug - 7120

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£10.44
Free Delivery

PLASSON 20mm Stop End Plug - 7120

In stock
£10.60
Free Delivery

Plasson End Plug 20mm - PL071200020 - For Plastic Water Pipes

3-5 working days
£11.20
Delivery from £3.95

Plasson End Plug 20mm 7120 (Pl071200020)

1-3 working days
£11.90
Delivery from £6.00

Similar products

Plasson Mechanical Compression - Stop Tap - 20mm
£32.99
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Plasson Plastic Stop Tap 20mm 3407 (Pv03407020)
£26.95
Compare 2 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Plasson Pushfit Stop Tap - Pp - 20 X 20mm Mdpe 0341 (Pv0341U0020)
£41.65
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
PLASSON 20mm MDPE Plastic Stoptap - 3407 - Pack of 2
£54.98
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Plasson 7040 MDPE 90 Degree Tee 20mm
£9.46
Go to shop
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
Plasson 7120 MDPE End Plug 20mm

Cheapest offer

The Plasson 7120 MDPE End Plug delivers professional-grade termination for 20mm MDPE water supply pipes through tool-free installation. WRAS approved for potable water applications, this fitting features virgin polypropylene construction engineered for long-term reliability. Installation requires only pipe insertion to the stop position followed by hand tightening, eliminating specialised tools or technical expertise. The captive O-ring design ensures secure sealing performance across the PN16 pressure rating. Constructed from virgin polypropylene with exceptional durability, the fitting is designed to deliver over 50 years of service life in demanding water supply systems. Compatible with various pipe types when used with appropriate adaptors. Features & Benefits: WRAS approved for drinking water systems and accepted by water companies. Tool-free installation - insert pipe to stop and hand tighten for secure connection. Virgin polypropylene construction for exceptional durability and
£6.61
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk