Plasson 7040 MDPE 90 Degree Tee 25mm

PLASSON MDPE 25mm Equal Tee - 7040 by Plasson

Plasson 7040 MDPE 90 Degree Tee 25mm

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£14.80
Delivery from £25.00

Plasson Equal Tee 25mm 7040 (Pl070400025)

1-3 working days
£20.09
Delivery from £6.00

PLASSON MDPE 25mm Equal Tee - 7040 by Plasson

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£21.30
Free Delivery

PLASSON MDPE 25mm Equal Tee - 7040 by Plasson

In stock
£21.31
Free Delivery

Similar products

PLASSON 7050 25mm MDPE Elbow Bend - Pack of 2
£18.99
9.5 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Plasson 7050 MDPE 90 Degree Elbow 25mm
£9.82
Compare 6 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
Plasson 25mm MDPE Repair Slip Coupling 7610
£10.90
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
AB Tools 25mm Mdpe Water Pipe Liner Insert Sleeve Plastic Plasson Pushfit Plumbing
£7.84
Compare 2 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Plasson 7040 MDPE 90 Degree Tee 25mm

Cheapest offer

The Plasson 7040 MDPE 90 Degree Tee delivers reliable pipe connection for water supply systems requiring straightforward installation and long-term performance. Engineered for 25mm MDPE pipe joining, this fitting features hand-tighten assembly without specialist tools. WRAS approval confirms suitability for drinking water applications, meeting water company standards for potable water systems. The captive O-ring design ensures consistent sealing performance across installations. Manufactured from virgin polypropylene with PN16 pressure rating, the tee provides durability engineered for over 50 years of service life. Adaptor compatibility extends versatility across different pipe configurations. Features & Benefits: WRAS approved for drinking water systems, accepted by water companies for potable water installations. Hand-tighten installation requiring no specialist tools or equipment. Virgin polypropylene construction delivering robust durability and longevity. Captive O-ring design en
£14.80
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk