Plasson 7040 MDPE 90 Degree Tee 63 x 63 x 63mm

PLASSON MDPE 63mm Equal Tee - 7040

Plasson 7040 MDPE 90 Degree Tee 63 x 63 x 63mm

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£64.12
Delivery from £25.00

Plasson Equal Tee 63mm 7040 (Pl070400063)

1-3 working days
£70.97
Delivery from £6.00

PLASSON MDPE 63mm Equal Tee - 7040

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£77.03
Free Delivery

Similar products

Plasson 7050 MDPE 90 Degree Elbow 63 x 63mm
£45.41
Compare 3 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
Plasson 7950 MDPE Pipe Liner 63mm
£1.74
Compare 2 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
Plasson 7010 MDPE Coupler 63 x 63mm
£43.74
Go to shop
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
Plasson 60125 MDPE Pipe Shears 20-63mm
£144.29
Go to shop
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
Plasson Barrier Female Adaptor 63mm x 2"
£41.24
Go to shop
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
Plasson 7040 MDPE 90 Degree Tee 63 x 63 x 63mm

Cheapest offer

The Plasson 7040 MDPE 90 Degree Tee delivers reliable pipe connection capability for water supply installations. Engineered from virgin polypropylene, this fitting joins 63mm MDPE pipes through simple insertion and hand tightening, requiring no special tools. BSP threads conform to the conical convention, ensuring compatibility across multiple product ranges. The captive 'O' ring provides secure sealing performance, while the PN16 pressure rating supports demanding water supply applications. WRAS approved for drinking water systems, this tee fitting is designed for long-term service exceeding 50 years. Adaptor compatibility enables connection between different pipe types, delivering installation flexibility across residential and commercial applications. Features & Benefits: Virgin polypropylene construction engineered for durability and longevity exceeding 50 years. Tool-free installation through simple pipe insertion and hand tightening. BSP threads to conical convention for broad pr
£64.12
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk