Plasson 7050 MDPE 90 Degree Elbow 20mm

PLASSON 7050 20mm MDPE Elbow Bend by Plasson

Plasson 7050 MDPE 90 Degree Elbow 20mm

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£6.66
Delivery from £25.00

Plasson 90 Degree Elbow 20mm 7050 (Pl070500020)

1-3 working days
£11.88
Delivery from £6.00

PLASSON 7050 20mm MDPE Elbow Bend by Plasson

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£12.32
Free Delivery

PLASSON 7050 20mm MDPE Elbow Bend by Plasson

In stock
£12.34
Free Delivery

Similar products

PLASSON 7050 20mm MDPE Elbow Bend - Pack of 2
£19.00
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
PLASSON MDPE 20mm 90 Degree Elbow Bend - 7050
£11.80
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Plasson 7050 MDPE 90 Degree Elbow 20mm

Cheapest offer

The Plasson 7050 MDPE 90 Degree Elbow delivers reliable pipe connection engineered for MDPE water supply systems. This 20mm elbow fitting features hand-tightening installation, eliminating the requirement for specialist tools or equipment. WRAS approved for use in drinking water applications, this fitting meets water company standards for potable water installations. The captive O-ring design ensures dependable sealing performance throughout the service life. Manufactured from virgin polypropylene with PN16 pressure rating, the elbow provides long-term durability designed for over 50 years of service. Compatible with adaptors for connecting different pipe types, offering flexible installation solutions. Features & Benefits: WRAS approved for drinking water systems, meeting water company standards. Hand-tighten installation requiring no specialist tools or equipment. Virgin polypropylene construction delivering robust durability and resistance to breakage. Captive O-ring design ensuring
£6.66
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk