Plasson 7050 MDPE 90 Degree Elbow 25mm

PLASSON 7050 25mm MDPE Elbow Bend

Plasson 7050 MDPE 90 Degree Elbow 25mm

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£9.82
Delivery from £25.00

PLASSON 7050 25mm MDPE Elbow Bend

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£11.32
Free Delivery

PLASSON 7050 25mm MDPE Elbow Bend

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£11.93
Delivery from £4.49

PLASSON 7050 25mm MDPE Elbow Bend

£11.95
Delivery from £4.49

PLASSON 7050 25mm MDPE Elbow Bend

In stock
£13.08
Free Delivery

Plasson 90 Degree Elbow 25mm 7050 (Pl070500025)

1-3 working days
£15.24
Delivery from £6.00

PLASSON 7050 25mm MDPE Elbow Bend

In stock
£15.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

PLASSON 7050 25mm MDPE Elbow Bend - Pack of 2
£18.99
9.5 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Plasson 7050 MDPE 90 Degree Elbow 25mm

Cheapest offer

The Plasson 7050 MDPE 90 Degree Elbow provides reliable pipe joining for water supply systems with simple hand-tightened installation. Engineered from virgin polypropylene, this 25mm elbow features WRAS approval for drinking water applications. The captive O-ring design ensures superior sealing performance throughout the fitting's service life, which extends beyond 50 years under normal operating conditions. PN16 pressure rating delivers dependable performance across domestic and commercial installations. Installation requires no specialised tools, simply insert the pipe to the stop and hand tighten for secure connection. The adaptable design accommodates different pipe types when used with appropriate adaptors, offering flexible solutions for varied system requirements. Features & Benefits: WRAS approved for safe use in drinking water systems. Simple installation, insert pipe to stop and hand tighten without specialist tools. Virgin polypropylene construction delivers exceptional dura
£9.82
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk