Plasson 7050 MDPE 90 Degree Elbow 50 x 50mm

PLASSON 7050 50mm MDPE Elbow Bend

Plasson 7050 MDPE 90 Degree Elbow 50 x 50mm

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£34.20
Delivery from £25.00

Plasson 90 Degree Elbow 50mm 7050 (Pl070500050)

1-3 working days
£40.81
Delivery from £6.00

PLASSON 7050 50mm MDPE Elbow Bend

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£43.17
Free Delivery

PLASSON 7050 50mm MDPE Elbow Bend

In stock
£43.18
Free Delivery

Plasson 7050 MDPE 90 Degree Elbow 50 x 50mm

Cheapest offer

The Plasson 7050 MDPE 90 Degree Elbow provides reliable pipe connection for MDPE water supply systems. Engineered from virgin polypropylene, this fitting delivers tool-free installation through simple hand-tightening operation. The captive O-ring design ensures secure sealing performance across PN16 pressure rated applications. Designed for service life exceeding 50 years, the fitting maintains integrity in demanding water supply environments. WRAS approved for drinking water systems, this elbow meets water company standards for potable water installations. The durable polypropylene construction resists degradation and maintains performance throughout extended operational periods. Features & Benefits: Tool-free installation requiring only hand-tightening for simple connection. Virgin polypropylene construction delivering exceptional durability and longevity. Captive O-ring design providing secure sealing in pressurised systems. Engineered for service life exceeding 50 years in continuo
£34.20
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk