Plasson 7010 MDPE Coupler 20mm

Plasson Compression plastic fitting for MDPE pipe 7010 Straight Coupling 20mm

Plasson 7010 MDPE Coupler 20mm

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£5.38
Delivery from £25.00

Plasson Compression plastic fitting for MDPE pipe 7010 Straight Coupling 20mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.48
Delivery from £4.49

Plasson Compression plastic fitting for MDPE pipe 7010 Straight Coupling 20mm

£8.49
Delivery from £4.49

Plasson Compression plastic fitting for MDPE pipe 7010 Straight Coupling 20mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£8.70
Free Delivery

Plasson Compression plastic fitting for MDPE pipe 7010 Straight Coupling 20mm

In stock
£8.85
Free Delivery

Plasson Straight Coupling 20mm Mdpe 7010 (Pl070100020)

1-3 working days
£10.39
Delivery from £6.00

Plasson Compression plastic fitting for MDPE pipe 7010 Straight Coupling 20mm

In stock
£11.12
Free Delivery

Similar products

Valve Straight Valve Compression END 32
£52.15
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Plasson 7990 MDPE Mechanical Wrench 16-40mm
£9.17
Go to shop
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
Plasson 1761 MDPE Universal Slip Coupler (Slide'n'Seal) 14-18 x 14-18mm
£37.37
Go to shop
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
Plasson 7010 MDPE Coupler 20mm

Cheapest offer

The Plasson 7010 MDPE Coupler provides reliable pipe joining functionality engineered for MDPE water supply installations. This 20mm coupler delivers tool-free installation through a simple insert-and-tighten mechanism designed for professional and residential applications. Manufactured from virgin polypropylene, the coupler ensures long-term durability with a service life exceeding 50 years. WRAS approval confirms suitability for potable water systems, meeting water company standards for drinking water applications. The captive 'O' ring design guarantees dependable sealing performance, while PN16 pressure rating supports demanding system requirements. Adaptor compatibility enables connection across different pipe types for multiple installation solutions. Features & Benefits: WRAS approved for drinking water systems, accepted by water companies for potable applications. Tool-free installation requiring only hand tightening for quick, efficient connection. Virgin polypropylene construc
£5.38
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk