Plato and Hesiod - 9780199236343

Plato and Hesiod by G.R. Boys-Stones (English) Hardcover Book

Plato and Hesiod - 9780199236343

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 7 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£96.72
Free Delivery

Boys-Stones - Plato and Hesiod - New hardback or cased book - X555z

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£131.04
Free Delivery

Plato and Hesiod by G.R. Boys-Stones (English) Hardcover Book

Will usually delivered within 9 - 16 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£132.24
Free Delivery

Similar products

Timaeus in Paradise : Metaphors and Beauty from Plato to Dante and Beyond
£36.10
Go to shop
Whsmith.co.uk
Free Delivery
Beauty and the Gods : A History from Homer to Plato
£39.90
Go to shop
Whsmith.co.uk
Free Delivery
Plato and Hesiod - 9780199236343

Cheapest offer

Subject Area: Literary Criticism / Publication Name: Plato and Hesiod / Book Title: Plato and Hesiod / ProductImageZoomGUID: ty0AAOSwIwhWTUNn / eBay Product ID (ePID): 12081421896 / Publisher: Oxford University Press / Item Length: 8.5 in / Intended Audience: Scholarly & Professional / ProductTitle: Plato and Hesiod by J. H. Haubold (2010, Hardcover) / MaturityScore: 8.0 / Subject: History / Publication Year: 2010 / Type: Textbook / EAN: 9780199236343 / Format: Hardcover / Language: English / ISBN: 9780199236343 / ISBN-13: 9780199236343 / Item Height: 1 in / Author: J. H. Haubold / ISBN-10: 0199236348 / Item Weight: 20.9 oz. / Item Width: 5.4 in / Number of Pages: 376 Pages
£96.72
ebay.co.uk