Playmobil 71244 Medical Team, toy playset suitable for children ages 4+

Playmobil City Life Medical Team Playset

Playmobil 71244 Medical Team, toy playset suitable for children ages 4+

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.74
Delivery from £4.49

Playmobil City Life Medical Team Playset

Unknown
£10.99
Delivery from £7.95

Playmobil 71244 Medical Team, toy playset suitable for children ages 4+

In stock
£12.99
Delivery from £3.99

Playmobil 71244 Medical Team, toy playset suitable for children ages 4+

£13.86
Delivery from £4.49

Playmobil 71244 Medical Team, toy playset suitable for children ages 4+

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£14.18
Free Delivery

Playmobil 71244 Medical Team, toy playset suitable for children ages 4+

In stock
£14.55
Delivery from £4.50

playmobil 71244 medic team

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.99
Delivery from £3.95

Playmobil 71244 Medical Team, toy playset suitable for children ages 4+

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£15.75
Free Delivery

Playmobil 71244 Medical Team, toy playset suitable for children ages 4+

In stock
£15.80
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Supplier features

Customs product code (TARIC) 95030070
Packaging languages Danish, Dutch, Greek, Estonian, Slovenian, Bulgarian, Czech, Latvian, Russian, English, Finnish, French, German, Lithuanian, Italian, Polish, Portuguese, Slovak, Spanish, Swedish, Hungarian, Romanian, Traditional Chinese
Release date (DD/MM/YYYY) 30/08/2024

Packaging data

Package width 93 mm
Package depth 45 mm
Package height 142 mm
Package weight 217.25 g
Package type Closed box

Packaging content

Minimum order quantity 6 pc(s)
Number of pieces 11 pc(s)
Batteries included No

Logistics data

Products per pallet 850 pc(s)
Layers per pallet 10 pc(s)
Products per pallet layer 156 pc(s)
Pallet gross volume 1084800000 dm³
Pallet gross height 113 cm
Pallet gross length 80 cm
Pallet gross width 120 cm
Pallet net weight 123.2 kg
Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC) 14008789716139
Products per master (outer) case 6 pc(s)
Master (outer) case volume 5133590 cm³
Master (outer) cases per pallet layer 26 pc(s)
Master (outer) cases per pallet 260 pc(s)
Master (outer) case net weight 384 g
Master (outer) case height 113 mm
Master (outer) case length 295 mm
Master (outer) case width 154 mm

Safety warning

EU TSD warning Not for children under 36 months

Other features

Recommended age (min) 48 month(s)

Features

Certification CE
Assembly required Yes
Type Action/Adventure
Number of toy figures 4 pc(s)
Toy figure(s) included Yes
Toy figure type People
Material Plastic
Product colour Multicolour
Recommended usage Indoor
Suggested gender Boy/Girl
Recommended age (max) 10 yr(s)
Recommended age (min) 4 yr(s)

Weight & dimensions

Weight 124.78 g

Battery

Batteries required No

Product information

At a glance

• Two lifelike medical professionals included
• Complete with essential medical tools
• Encourages creative role-playing and teamwork

Similar products

Playmobil - Take Along Modern Doll House Product 70985
£32.99
Compare 17 prices
Kidinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £7.99
Playmobil 5653 City Life Vet Small Carry Case
£5.34
Compare 13 prices
argos.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Playmobil City Life Large School Playset
£72.99
Compare 14 prices
uk.plusshop.com
Delivery from £7.95
Playmobil 71244 Medical Team, toy playset suitable for children ages 4+

Cheapest offer

Grab your stethoscope and off to the mission! The four-person team is not only well-trained but also perfectly equipped for all emergencies PLAYMOBIL Medical Team with extensive equipment for patient care at the accident scene! Incl. new defibrillator bag Toy for children ages 4+: Fits perfectly in children's hands due to age-appropriate size pieces, Easy to hold thanks to its rounded edges Everyday use: instructions for assembly (with parents), High quality and robust design, To clean the parts (not including stickers), place pieces under running water containing no chemical agents Contents: 25 pieces with instructions: 4 figures, 21 additional accessories; materials made from plastic; Figures can be positioned individually, Weight: 63 g, 71244, Manufacturer: Playmobil
£9.74
amazon.co.uk