PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti NVIDIA 16 GB GDDR7

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£924.99
Free Delivery

Pny Nvidia Geforce Rtx 5070 Ti 16Gb Gddr7 Graphics Card 8960 Cuda Cores 2295 Mhz

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£952.65
Free Delivery

PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti NVIDIA 16 GB GDDR7

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,003.99
GBP 1,003.99 / Unit
Free Delivery

PNY Nvidia Geforce Rtx 5070 Ti 16Gb Gddr7 Graphics Card 8960 Cuda Cores 2295 Mhz

In stock
£1,008.84
Free Delivery

PNY Nvidia Geforce Rtx 5070 Ti 16Gb Gddr7 Graphics Card 8960 Cuda Cores 2295 Mhz

In stock
£1,009.09
Free Delivery

PNY NVIDIA GEFORCE RTX 5070 Ti 16GB GDDR7 Graphics Card 8960 CUDA Cores 2295 MHz

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,015.48
GBP 1,015.48 / Unit
Free Delivery

PNY Nvidia Geforce Rtx 5070 Ti 16Gb Gddr7 Graphics Card 8960 Cuda Cores 2295 Mhz

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£1,017.69
Free Delivery

PNY Nvidia Geforce Rtx 5070 Ti 16Gb Gddr7 Graphics Card 8960 Cuda Cores 2295 Mhz

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£1,201.87
Delivery from £0.49

Pny Nvidia Geforce Rtx 5070 Ti 16Gb, Gddr7 Graphics Card, 8960 Cuda... NEW

Will usually delivered within 9 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£1,308.66
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Length 299.5 mm
Height 120 mm
Depth 59.6 mm

System requirements

Linux operating systems supported Yes
Windows operating systems supported Windows 10 x64, Windows 11 x64

Power

Supplementary power connectors 1x 16-pin
Thermal Design Power (TDP) 300 W
Minimum system power supply 750 W

Design

Product colour Black
Number of fans 3 fan(s)
Cooling type Active
Number of slots 2.98
Form factor Full-Height/Full-Length (FH/FL)
Bracket height Full-Height (FH)

Packaging content

Power cord included Yes

Performance

Overclocked (OC) edition Yes
TV tuner integrated No
NVIDIA G-SYNC Yes
Dual Link DVI No
DirectX version 12 Ultimate

Ports & interfaces

DisplayPorts quantity 3
DisplayPort version 2.1b
HDMI ports quantity 1
Interface type PCI Express x16 5.0
HDMI version 2.1b

Memory

Memory bandwidth (max) 896 GB/s
Memory bus 256 bit
Data transfer rate 28 Gbit/s
Graphics card memory type GDDR7
Discrete graphics card memory 16 GB

Processor

Parallel processing technology support Not supported
Maximum displays per videocard 4
CUDA cores 8960
CUDA Yes
Maximum resolution 7680 x 4320 pixels
Processor boost clock speed 2450 MHz
Processor frequency 2300 MHz
Graphics processor GeForce RTX 5070 Ti
Graphics processor family NVIDIA

Packaging data

Package width 382 mm
Package depth 72 mm
Package height 194 mm
Package type Box

Product information

At a glance

• High-performance graphics for immersive gaming.
• Efficient cooling with triple fan design.
• Easy installation and broad compatibility.

Similar products

PNY NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 12GB Overclocked Triple Fan Blackwell Grap
£538.99
Compare 6 prices
scan.co.uk
Delivery from £5.48
PNY GEFORCE RTX™ 5060 Ti 8GB Overclocked Dual Fan DLSS 4
£359.99
Compare 16 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
PNY GeForce RTX™ 5070 12GB OC Triple Fan Graphics Card DLSS 4
£538.99
Compare 15 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Triple Fan 12GB GDDR7 PCI-Express Graphics Card
£512.99
Compare 6 prices
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £7.99
PNY GEFORCE RTX™ 5060 8GB Dual Fan DLSS 4 Graphics Card
£279.95
Compare 11 prices
overclockers.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
PNY GeForce RTX 5070 Ti NVIDIA 16 GB GDDR7

Cheapest offer

NVIDIA GeForce RTX 5070 Ti 16 GB GDDR7. 7680 x 4320 pixels 256 bit 28 Gbit/s PCI Express x16 5.0. HDMI ports quantity: 1 DisplayPorts quantity: 3. DirectX version: 12 Ultimate. 1x 16-pin. GAME CHANGER. Get game-changing performance with the GeForce RTX™ 5070 Ti, powered by NVIDIA® Blackwell. Game at high frame. rates with DLSS 4, supercharge your creativity with NVIDIA Studio, and enable new experiences with the power of AI.. Processor. Parallel processing technology support. Not supported. Maximum displays per videocard. 4. Processor boost clock speed. 2450 MHz. Processor frequency. 2300 MHz. CUDA cores. 8960. CUDA. Yes. Maximum resolution. 7680 x 4320 pixels. Graphics processor. GeForce RTX 5070 Ti. Graphics processor family. NVIDIA. Memory. Memory bandwidth (max). 896 GB/s. Data transfer rate. 28 Gbit/s. Memory bus. 256 bit. Graphics card memory type. GDDR7. Discrete graphics card memory. 16 GB. Ports & interfaces. DisplayPort version. 2.1b. HDMI version. 2.1b. DisplayPorts quantity
£924.99
3-5 working days
backtotheoffice.co.uk